W25 Solarino
Tournament details

W25 Solarino

 
Date:Nov 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.06
Longitude:15.07
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Jana Fett CRO2-66-37-5  25 Nov 19
1/2
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Tereza Mrdeza CRO7-56-3   23 Nov 19
Jana Fett CRO-Oceane Dodin FRA6-31-66-4  23 Nov 19
1/4
Jana Fett CRO-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-26-3   22 Nov 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Olga Saez Larra ESP7-626-3   22 Nov 19
Oceane Dodin FRA-Indy De Vroome NED6-27-5   22 Nov 19
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Amanda Carreras GBR6-26-4   22 Nov 19
Second
Jana Fett CRO-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-27-62   21 Nov 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Julia Payola ESP6-756-16-0  21 Nov 19
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Laura Schaeder GER6-33-66-4  21 Nov 19
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Lucia Bronzetti ITA0-66-36-3  21 Nov 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-T. Morderger GER6-26-1   21 Nov 19
Indy De Vroome NED-M. Ribera ESP7-636-4   21 Nov 19
Oceane Dodin FRA-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-14-66-3  21 Nov 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-Monica Niculescu ROUw/o    20 Nov 19
First
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Destinee Martins GBR6-36-2   20 Nov 19
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Camilla Rosatello ITA7-666-2   20 Nov 19
Julia Payola ESP-Claudia Coppola ITA6-07-62   20 Nov 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Lara Salden BEL6-21-67-5  20 Nov 19
Indy De Vroome NED-J. Burrage GBR6-36-3   20 Nov 19
Oceane Dodin FRA-L. Stefanini ITA6-26-3   20 Nov 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Federica Rossi ITA1-66-36-2  20 Nov 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Stefania Rubini ITA6-07-65   20 Nov 19
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Martina Caregaro ITA7-56-4   20 Nov 19
Laura Schaeder GER-K. Hobgarski GER6-34-67-66  19 Nov 19
T. Morderger GER-Yana Morderger GER6-36-2   19 Nov 19
Amanda Carreras GBR-Joanne Zuger SUI6-24-66-3  19 Nov 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Claudia Giovine ITA6-26-4   19 Nov 19
M. Ribera ESP-Sara Gambogi ITA6-36-0   19 Nov 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-46-3   19 Nov 19
Jana Fett CRO-Federica Bilardo ITA6-16-1   19 Nov 19
Qualifying
Claudia Giovine ITA-F. Arcidiacono ITA3-66-211-9  18 Nov 19
Federica Rossi ITA-Monika Kilnarova CZE4-66-310-7  18 Nov 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Giulia Crescenzi ITA7-646-0   18 Nov 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Emma Davis USA6-06-0   18 Nov 19
L. Stefanini ITA-Malene Helgo NOR6-46-3   18 Nov 19
Yana Morderger GER-Joanne Zuger SUI5-76-313-11  18 Nov 19
Julia Payola ESP-A. Shcherbinina RUS6-36-3   18 Nov 19
Destinee Martins GBR-Veronika Erjavec SLO3-66-110-8  18 Nov 19
q-First
Federica Rossi ITA-O. Azcoitia ESP6-33-610-7  18 Nov 19
Claudia Giovine ITA-E. Ovcharenko RUS6-16-1   17 Nov 19
A. Shcherbinina RUS-Nicole Gadient SUI6-01-610-7  17 Nov 19
Joanne Zuger SUI-Matilde Paoletti ITA6-26-4   17 Nov 19
Yana Morderger GER-Anna Popescu GBR6-16-1   17 Nov 19
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Darya Lavrichenko RUS7-56-1   17 Nov 19
Destinee Martins GBR-Tamara Malesevic SRB7-55-710-7  17 Nov 19
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-I. Rosca ROU4-66-110-5  17 Nov 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Sara Lanca POR6-15-710-8  17 Nov 19
F. Arcidiacono ITA-V. Losciale ITA6-46-1   17 Nov 19
L. Stefanini ITA-V. Koussenkova ESP6-16-0   17 Nov 19
Malene Helgo NOR-Arina Atyushova RUS6-06-1   17 Nov 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Alija Merdeeva RUS6-06-2   17 Nov 19
Emma Davis USA-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-46-2   17 Nov 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Beatrice Ricci ITA6-16-0   17 Nov 19
Julia Payola ESP-Eliz Maloney GBR6-46-4   17 Nov 19