W25 Gwalior
Tournament details

W25 Gwalior

 
Date:Nov 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:26.13
Longitude:78.1
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-56-2   17 Nov 19
1/2
Sofia Shapatava GEO-S. Bavisetti IND6-46-3   16 Nov 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-746-36-1  16 Nov 19
1/4
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Funa Kozaki JPN6-26-2   15 Nov 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-K. Thandi IND6-47-5   15 Nov 19
S. Bavisetti IND-Maria Timofeeva RUS6-32-66-4  15 Nov 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Freya Christie GBR6-16-2   15 Nov 19
Second
Freya Christie GBR-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-26-3   14 Nov 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-36-3   14 Nov 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Vlada Katic ISR6-26-2   14 Nov 19
S. Bavisetti IND-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-46-3   14 Nov 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Evgeniya Burdina RUS3-66-46-3  14 Nov 19
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Sathwika Sama IND6-46-2   14 Nov 19
Funa Kozaki JPN-Silvia Njiric CRO6-24-66-2  14 Nov 19
K. Thandi IND-Gergana Topalova BUL6-26-4   14 Nov 19
First
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Karin Kennel SUI6-26-4   13 Nov 19
Funa Kozaki JPN-Rutuja Bhosale IND7-56-3   13 Nov 19
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Riya Bhatia IND6-46-2   13 Nov 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Sara Yadav IND6-46-0   13 Nov 19
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Mahak Jain IND6-26-3   13 Nov 19
Silvia Njiric CRO-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND6-26-2   13 Nov 19
Gergana Topalova BUL-V. Strakhova UKR3-67-626-0  13 Nov 19
K. Thandi IND-Zeynep Sonmez TUR2-67-56-1  13 Nov 19
Vlada Katic ISR-Dan Ni Wang CHN7-56-3   13 Nov 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Zeel Desai IND6-46-0   13 Nov 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Petia Arshinkova BUL4-66-36-2  13 Nov 19
S. Bavisetti IND-J. Awad SWE6-37-5   13 Nov 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Jennifer Luikham IND6-27-65   13 Nov 19
Sathwika Sama IND-Vanshita Pathania IND6-36-4   12 Nov 19
Freya Christie GBR-Mihika Yadav IND6-22-66-2  12 Nov 19
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-36-746-2  12 Nov 19
Qualifying
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-1   11 Nov 19
Dan Ni Wang CHN-Mana Kawamura JPN2-66-310-8  11 Nov 19
Funa Kozaki JPN-L. Vutukuru IND7-56-4   11 Nov 19
S. Bavisetti IND-Soha Sadiq IND6-26-4   11 Nov 19
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-P. Prasad IND6-06-4   11 Nov 19
Maria Timofeeva RUS-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-46-1   11 Nov 19
Mihika Yadav IND-D. Patel IND6-06-1   11 Nov 19
Jennifer Luikham IND-Avika Sagwal IND6-36-2   11 Nov 19
q-First
P. Prasad IND-D. Prasad IND5-76-110-4  10 Nov 19
Funa Kozaki JPN-S. Bhamidipaty IND6-26-4   10 Nov 19
L. Vutukuru IND-Snehal Mane IND6-27-64   10 Nov 19
Dan Ni Wang CHN-Ananyaa Bhargava IND6-46-1   10 Nov 19
Mana Kawamura JPN-Vidhi Jani IND6-06-2   10 Nov 19
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Leera Raju IND6-06-3   10 Nov 19
S. Chilakalapudi IND-Rashi Malviya IND6-34-610-2  10 Nov 19
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Kriti Tomar IND6-16-0   10 Nov 19
Jennifer Luikham IND-Prerna Bhambri IND6-16-3   10 Nov 19
Avika Sagwal IND-Aayushi Tanwar IND6-36-4   10 Nov 19
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Arthi Muniyan IND6-26-3   10 Nov 19
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-Niditra Rajmohan IND6-06-0   10 Nov 19
Mihika Yadav IND-Pragati Solankar IND6-16-1   10 Nov 19
D. Patel IND-Saumya Vig IND6-26-2   10 Nov 19
Soha Sadiq IND-Pareen Shivekar IND6-45-710-7  10 Nov 19