W60 Asuncion
Tournament details

W60 Asuncion

 
Date:Oct 28, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Paraguay Paraguay
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.16
Longitude:-57.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Sara Errani ITA6-14-66-0  03 Nov 19
1/2
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Guillermina Naya ARG2-66-26-2  02 Nov 19
Sara Errani ITA-M. Serrano COL4-66-16-3  02 Nov 19
1/4
Guillermina Naya ARG-Renata Zarazua MEX7-52-66-2  01 Nov 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-46-2   01 Nov 19
M. Serrano COL-Teliana Pereira BRA6-33-67-5  01 Nov 19
Sara Errani ITA-Allie Kiick USA1-66-13-1ret. 01 Nov 19
Second
Gabriela Ce BRA-Barbara Gatica CHI6-26-3   31 Oct 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Conny Perrin SUI5-76-47-5  31 Oct 19
Sara Errani ITA-Anna Danilina KAZ7-643-66-0  31 Oct 19
Guillermina Naya ARG-V. Royg PAR6-37-63   31 Oct 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-Eduarda Piai BRA6-36-4   31 Oct 19
Allie Kiick USA-Lara Escauriza PAR6-36-1   31 Oct 19
M. Serrano COL-Carolina M. Alves BRA7-53-66-4  31 Oct 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Daniela Seguel CHI4-67-56-4  31 Oct 19
First
Eduarda Piai BRA-Sarah Tami-Masi PAR6-16-0   30 Oct 19
Guillermina Naya ARG-T. Pedretti BRA6-16-4   30 Oct 19
Conny Perrin SUI-Laura Pigossi BRA6-16-2   30 Oct 19
M. Serrano COL-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-4   30 Oct 19
Anna Danilina KAZ-Victoria Bosio ARG6-16-2   30 Oct 19
Allie Kiick USA-Susan Doldan PAR6-16-2   30 Oct 19
Daniela Seguel CHI-G. G.-Perez ESP7-56-2   30 Oct 19
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Melanie Stokke NOR6-43-66-4  30 Oct 19
Barbara Gatica CHI-D. Papamichail GRE6-36-1   30 Oct 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-2   30 Oct 19
V. Royg PAR-Seone Mendez AUS5-77-56-2  30 Oct 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Mayar Sherif EGY7-666-766-3  29 Oct 19
Sara Errani ITA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-26-1   29 Oct 19
Lara Escauriza PAR-Hailey Baptiste USA7-56-4   29 Oct 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-0   29 Oct 19
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Nadia Podoroska ARG4-67-627-5  29 Oct 19
Qualifying
Teliana Pereira BRA-Maria Mateas USA6-46-1   28 Oct 19
Eduarda Piai BRA-Panna Udvardy HUN7-56-3   28 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Jazmin Ortenzi ARG6-16-7510-7  28 Oct 19
Barbara Gatica CHI-M. Carle ARG6-44-610-1  28 Oct 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Luisa Stefani BRA6-26-4   28 Oct 19
T. Pedretti BRA-M. Gonzalez COL6-26-2   28 Oct 19
Victoria Bosio ARG-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-26-2   28 Oct 19
Guillermina Naya ARG-Nathaly Kurata BRA7-56-3   28 Oct 19
q-First
Eduarda Piai BRA-A. Nuez ESP6-27-63   28 Oct 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-M. Vazquez ARG6-06-2   28 Oct 19
Maria Mateas USA-Pauline Wuarin SUI6-36-1   28 Oct 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-B. Fernandez CAN6-06-1   28 Oct 19
Barbara Gatica CHI-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-26-4   28 Oct 19
Laura Pigossi BRA-Alexa Pitt USA6-26-1   28 Oct 19
M. Carle ARG-Eugenia Ganga ARG6-46-1   28 Oct 19
T. Pedretti BRA-C. Sanchez PAR6-16-0   28 Oct 19
Jazmin Ortenzi ARG-Camila Recalde PAR6-46-3   28 Oct 19
Guillermina Naya ARG-Cindy Burger NED3-67-510-6  28 Oct 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Heydi Doldan PAR6-26-4   28 Oct 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Julieta Estable ARG6-32-610-1  28 Oct 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-Emiliana Arango COL7-662-612-10  28 Oct 19
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Tatiana Terwindt PAR6-26-1   28 Oct 19
Victoria Bosio ARG-M. Amicuzi ARG6-36-2   28 Oct 19
M. Gonzalez COL-L. Risso PAR6-26-0   28 Oct 19