W60 Toronto
Tournament details

W60 Toronto

 
Date:Oct 28, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Canada Canada
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:43.39
Longitude:-79.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
F. Lorenzo USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL7-636-4   03 Nov 19
1/2
F. Lorenzo USA-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-50-66-2  02 Nov 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Samantha Murray GBR2-66-26-3  02 Nov 19
1/4
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-36-2   01 Nov 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-46-4   01 Nov 19
Samantha Murray GBR-Indy De Vroome NED7-53-66-1  01 Nov 19
F. Lorenzo USA-C. Harrison USA6-776-16-4  01 Nov 19
Second
C. Harrison USA-Arianne Hartono NED6-46-1   31 Oct 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Jada Bui CAN6-37-63   31 Oct 19
Samantha Murray GBR-Hayley Carter USA7-57-5   31 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Fanny Stollar HUN6-26-2   31 Oct 19
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Naomi Broady GBR6-36-3   31 Oct 19
F. Lorenzo USA-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-42-66-3  31 Oct 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-756-16-0  31 Oct 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Francoise Abanda CAN6-2ret.   31 Oct 19
First
Francoise Abanda CAN-Sachia Vickery USA6-36-3   30 Oct 19
Samantha Murray GBR-Quinn Gleason USA6-26-4   30 Oct 19
C. Harrison USA-Robin Anderson USA1-67-647-5  30 Oct 19
Fanny Stollar HUN-Raphaelle Lacasse CAN6-36-756-1  30 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Ariana Arseneault CAN6-26-1   30 Oct 19
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Melodie Collard CAN6-24-66-1  30 Oct 19
Naomi Broady GBR-Kennedy Shaffer USA6-36-3   30 Oct 19
Hayley Carter USA-Jovana Jovic SRB1-67-647-5  30 Oct 19
Arianne Hartono NED-Anna Morgina RUS6-32-67-5  30 Oct 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-L. Fernandez CAN2-67-56-4  30 Oct 19
F. Lorenzo USA-Dalayna Hewitt USA7-666-4   30 Oct 19
Indy De Vroome NED-M. Bayerlova CZE6-47-5   30 Oct 19
Qualifying
Arianne Hartono NED-Sarah Lee USA6-37-63   30 Oct 19
Raphaelle Lacasse CAN-Tara Moore GBR2-66-310-7  30 Oct 19
Naomi Broady GBR-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA7-636-2   30 Oct 19
First
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Emina Bektas USA6-46-747-61  29 Oct 19
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Leonie Kung SUI6-36-0   29 Oct 19
Jada Bui CAN-P. Plipuech THA7-656-2   29 Oct 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-17-64   29 Oct 19
Qualifying
Dalayna Hewitt USA-Fatma Al Nabhani OMA6-26-3   29 Oct 19
Hayley Carter USA-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-3   29 Oct 19
Anna Morgina RUS-V. Morvayova SVK1-66-310-8  29 Oct 19
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Joelle Kissell USA6-26-3   29 Oct 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-26-3   29 Oct 19
q-First
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Mia Kupres CAN6-36-1   28 Oct 19
Raphaelle Lacasse CAN-Shatoo Mohamad USA6-16-0   28 Oct 19
Naomi Broady GBR-Maria Tanasescu CAN6-16-3   28 Oct 19
Sarah Lee USA-Catherine Leduc CAN6-16-3   28 Oct 19
Tara Moore GBR-Louise Kwong CAN6-46-7710-8  28 Oct 19
O. Tjandramulia AUS-Milana Drca CAN6-26-3   28 Oct 19
M. Bayerlova CZE-Rosalyn Small USA6-06-0   28 Oct 19
Joelle Kissell USA-Natalia Siedliska POL7-56-3   28 Oct 19
Dalayna Hewitt USA-Holly Verner USA6-36-2   28 Oct 19
Anna Morgina RUS-Jessica Livianu USA7-56-3   28 Oct 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Elle Goranskaya CAN6-16-0   28 Oct 19
Arianne Hartono NED-Marina Stakusic CAN6-46-2   28 Oct 19
Tess Sugnaux SUI-S. Fortin CAN6-16-2   28 Oct 19
Hayley Carter USA-Madeleine Kobelt USA6-26-3   28 Oct 19
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA-S. Pshevorskiy CAN6-36-0   28 Oct 19
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-N. Nsimba CAN6-36-4   28 Oct 19