W25 Prague
Tournament details

W25 Prague

 
Date:Sep 02, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Cindy Burger NED6-16-2   08 Sep 19
1/2
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-46-0   07 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Marina Melnikova RUS7-657-5   07 Sep 19
1/4
Cindy Burger NED-Melanie Stokke NOR6-26-3   06 Sep 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-G. Craciun ROU3-66-27-63  06 Sep 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-G. Horackova CZE6-16-2   06 Sep 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Suzan Lamens NED7-56-1   06 Sep 19
Second
Melanie Stokke NOR-E. Gorgodze GEO7-643-66-2  05 Sep 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Johana Markova CZE4-67-56-2  05 Sep 19
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Komardina RUS3-66-27-5  05 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-M. Bulgaru ROU6-41-66-4  05 Sep 19
G. Craciun ROU-Oona Orpana FIN7-646-1   05 Sep 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-K. Lavickova CZE6-26-1   05 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Katarzyna Piter POL6-34-67-5  05 Sep 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-A. Shoshyna UKR6-06-1   05 Sep 19
First
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-27-5   04 Sep 19
E. Gorgodze GEO-Polina Leykina RUS6-26-4   04 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Andrea Nova CZE6-16-2   04 Sep 19
K. Lavickova CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE5-76-36-4  04 Sep 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-47-5   04 Sep 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Anna Danilina KAZ6-2ret.   04 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-M. Pantuckova CZE1-66-26-3  04 Sep 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Sina Herrmann GER6-46-1   04 Sep 19
G. Craciun ROU-Anastasia Detiuc CZE7-616-3   04 Sep 19
Suzan Lamens NED-Jana Jablonovska SVK7-56-1   04 Sep 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Anna Siskova CZE6-26-4   04 Sep 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Ania Hertel POL6-04-2ret.  04 Sep 19
Johana Markova CZE-Cristina Ene ROU7-56-2   04 Sep 19
A. Komardina RUS-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-26-4   04 Sep 19
A. Shoshyna UKR-Vlada Koval RUS6-36-4   03 Sep 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-Julie Gervais FRA6-46-4   03 Sep 19
Qualifying
Viktoriia Dema UKR-Ania Hertel POL6-42-611-9  03 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Nikola Tomanova CZE6-11-610-6  03 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Darya Astakhova RUS4-67-510-4  03 Sep 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-G. Pantuckova CZE6-46-4   03 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Ines Ibbou ALG6-27-62   03 Sep 19
Suzan Lamens NED-P. Bakhmutkina RUS7-656-1   03 Sep 19
q-Second
Viktoriia Dema UKR-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-36-1   02 Sep 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Natalia Orlova RUS6-46-4   02 Sep 19
G. Pantuckova CZE-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-47-62   02 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Giorgie Jones AUS6-02-1ret.  02 Sep 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Nikola Novotna CZE6-06-2   02 Sep 19
Darya Astakhova RUS-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-36-2   02 Sep 19
Suzan Lamens NED-D. Precechtelova CZE6-16-0   02 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-46-4   02 Sep 19
Ines Ibbou ALG-Diana Sumova CZE6-26-4   02 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-7126-210-6  02 Sep 19
Ania Hertel POL-Barbora Palcatova SVK3-66-110-5  02 Sep 19
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Pei-Chi Lee TPE7-676-4   02 Sep 19
q-First
Ines Ibbou ALG-6-06-1   01 Sep 19
Jana Jablonovska SVK-Barbora Pokorna CZE6-26-2   01 Sep 19
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sarka Richterova CZE6-26-3   01 Sep 19
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Darya Lebesheva BLR3-0ret.   01 Sep 19
Nikola Novotna CZE-Petra Sedlackova CZE6-43-610-7  01 Sep 19
Darja Vidmanova CZE-Elena Malygina EST2-66-410-2  01 Sep 19
G. Pantuckova CZE-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-42-612-10  01 Sep 19
Natalia Orlova RUS-Martina Colmegna ITAw/o    01 Sep 19
D. Precechtelova CZE-T. Vajsejtlova CZE6-33-610-8  01 Sep 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Denisa Hindova CZE7-656-2   01 Sep 19
Diana Sumova CZE-Zuzana Bohatova CZE6-06-2   01 Sep 19
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Klara Hajkova CZE6-26-0   01 Sep 19
G. Horackova CZE-Regina Husak NED6-06-2   01 Sep 19
Darya Astakhova RUS-J. Alzugaray GUA6-06-2   01 Sep 19
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Sonja Krtenova CZE7-56-4   01 Sep 19
Giorgie Jones AUS-Alica Rusova SVK6-16-2   01 Sep 19
Cindy Burger NED-Kathleen Kanev GER6-17-66   01 Sep 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-V. Cvackova CZE7-56-2   01 Sep 19
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-E. Kazionova RUS5-76-410-8  01 Sep 19
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-K. Hrabalova CZE6-46-2   01 Sep 19
Ania Hertel POL-Laura Svatikova SVK2-67-510-8  01 Sep 19
Barbora Palcatova SVK-Lucie Petruzelova CZE1-66-310-6  01 Sep 19