W25 Braunschweig
Tournament details

W25 Braunschweig

 
Date:Aug 19, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.16
Longitude:10.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-2   25 Aug 19
1/2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-36-747-5  24 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Reka-Luca Jani HUN2-67-656-3  24 Aug 19
1/4
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Anna Klasen GER3-66-36-2  23 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-C. Ferrando ITA6-36-2   23 Aug 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jule Niemeier GER3-66-36-2  23 Aug 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-37-5   23 Aug 19
Second
Katharina Gerlach GER-K. Deichmann LIE6-40-66-3  22 Aug 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-32-66-2  22 Aug 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Johana Markova CZE6-16-2   22 Aug 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Katarzyna Piter POL4-66-46-3  22 Aug 19
Jule Niemeier GER-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-26-3   22 Aug 19
Anna Klasen GER-Jessica Pieri ITA1-66-36-0  22 Aug 19
C. Ferrando ITA-V. Strakhova UKR6-47-65   22 Aug 19
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-16-2   22 Aug 19
First
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-26-3   21 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Yana Morderger GER6-27-65   21 Aug 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Romy Koelzer GER6-44-67-65  21 Aug 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-S. Pipa GER6-36-1   21 Aug 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-06-0   21 Aug 19
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-47-5   21 Aug 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Carolina M. Alves BRA5-76-36-0  21 Aug 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Seone Mendez AUS6-46-3   21 Aug 19
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Emily Appleton GBR6-27-62   21 Aug 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Marine Partaud FRA6-36-1   21 Aug 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Lisa Ponomar GER5-76-46-1  21 Aug 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Julia Middendorf GER6-06-4   21 Aug 19
Jessica Pieri ITA-Margot Yerolymos FRA7-56-4   20 Aug 19
Anna Klasen GER-Polina Leykina RUS6-46-1   20 Aug 19
C. Ferrando ITA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-4   20 Aug 19
Johana Markova CZE-Daria Lodikova RUS6-26-0   20 Aug 19
Qualifying
Marine Partaud FRA-Lara Schmidt GER3-66-410-3  20 Aug 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Laura Svatikova SVK6-46-2   20 Aug 19
q-First
Laura Svatikova SVK-A. Khabibulina UZB1-66-410-1  20 Aug 19
Qualifying
Yana Morderger GER-Julia Stamatova BUL6-47-61   19 Aug 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-C. Schultheiss GER6-26-4   19 Aug 19
A. Amanmuradova UZB-K. Berankova CZE6-16-3   19 Aug 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-T. Morderger GER6-26-7410-6  19 Aug 19
q-First
Julia Stamatova BUL-Natalie Proese GER6-16-1   19 Aug 19
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Emily Welker GER6-16-1   19 Aug 19
T. Morderger GER-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-26-0   19 Aug 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Katharina Hering GER6-26-4   19 Aug 19
K. Berankova CZE-G. Horackova CZE6-26-4   19 Aug 19
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Anna Gabric GER6-16-1   19 Aug 19
C. Schultheiss GER-Angelina Wirges GER6-46-4   19 Aug 19
Yana Morderger GER-Juliane Triebe GER6-06-0   19 Aug 19
Lisa Ponomar GER-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-32-610-7  19 Aug 19
Marine Partaud FRA-Lena Greiner GER6-36-2   19 Aug 19
Lara Schmidt GER-Denisa Hindova CZE6-726-211-9  19 Aug 19