W25+H Leipzig
Tournament details

W25+H Leipzig

 
Date:Aug 12, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:51.19
Longitude:12.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jule Niemeier GER-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-3   18 Aug 19
1/2
Jule Niemeier GER-Olga Danilovic SRB6-27-64   17 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-2   17 Aug 19
1/4
Jule Niemeier GER-Barbora Miklova CZE6-46-2   16 Aug 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Julia Grabher AUT6-27-5   16 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Caroline Werner GER6-46-4   16 Aug 19
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-26-2   16 Aug 19
Second
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Johana Markova CZE6-34-66-1  15 Aug 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Lea Gasparovic GER6-37-5   15 Aug 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-36-1   15 Aug 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Emily Appleton GBR6-46-3   15 Aug 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Sofya Lansere RUS6-16-3   15 Aug 19
Caroline Werner GER-Julie Gervais FRA6-27-5   15 Aug 19
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Lara Schmidt GER6-32-66-1  15 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Oceane Dodin FRA6-756-44-0ret. 15 Aug 19
First
Julie Gervais FRA-Yue Yuan CHN6-33-66-2  14 Aug 19
Lea Gasparovic GER-A. Shoshyna UKR3-66-46-4  14 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Martina Caregaro ITA6-16-4   14 Aug 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Vivian Heisen GER6-16-4   14 Aug 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-Marie Benoit BEL6-37-64   14 Aug 19
Oceane Dodin FRA-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-16-1   14 Aug 19
Caroline Werner GER-Carolina M. Alves BRA4-66-46-2  14 Aug 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-V. Strakhova UKR5-77-57-62  14 Aug 19
Emily Appleton GBR-Vanda Lukacs HUN7-654-66-4  14 Aug 19
Lara Schmidt GER-Polina Monova RUS4-1ret.   14 Aug 19
Johana Markova CZE-Anna Danilina KAZ7-686-4   14 Aug 19
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Anna Klasen GER7-56-4   14 Aug 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-36-0   14 Aug 19
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Daria Lodikova RUS6-46-1   14 Aug 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Ivana Popovic AUS7-636-2   14 Aug 19
Jule Niemeier GER-Estella Jaeger GER6-16-0   13 Aug 19
Qualifying
Caroline Werner GER-Romy Koelzer GER6-43-611-9  13 Aug 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-Cristina Dinu ROU7-54-610-8  13 Aug 19
Julie Gervais FRA-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-26-2   13 Aug 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Daniela Vismane LAT6-03-0ret.  13 Aug 19
Polina Monova RUS-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-46-1   13 Aug 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Yana Morderger GER6-33-610-7  13 Aug 19
Vivian Heisen GER-T. Morderger GER6-26-0   13 Aug 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-16-4   13 Aug 19
q-First
Romy Koelzer GER-G. Horackova CZE6-33-610-5  12 Aug 19
T. Morderger GER-Denisa Hindova CZE6-26-3   12 Aug 19
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Adelina Krueger GER6-17-5   12 Aug 19
Vivian Heisen GER-Mariana Drazic CRO6-16-0   12 Aug 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-1   12 Aug 19
Yana Morderger GER-Emily Welker GER6-16-0   12 Aug 19
Polina Monova RUS-Yvonne Neuwirth AUT6-05-710-8  12 Aug 19
A. Amanmuradova UZB-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-46-2   12 Aug 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Katerina Filip SWE6-16-1   12 Aug 19
Julie Gervais FRA-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-24-610-8  12 Aug 19
Cristina Dinu ROU-Julia Stamatova BUL7-57-65   12 Aug 19
Caroline Werner GER-L. Heide GER6-16-2   12 Aug 19
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Elena Bogdan ROU6-24-610-8  12 Aug 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Michele Erkens GER6-16-1   12 Aug 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-Lena Greiner GER6-17-5   12 Aug 19
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Emily Seibold GER7-646-1   12 Aug 19