W25+H Bad Saulgau
Tournament details

W25+H Bad Saulgau

 
Date:Jul 29, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.17
Longitude:14.03
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
S. Tormo ESP-Katharina Gerlach GER7-646-1   04 Aug 19
1/2
Katharina Gerlach GER-Melanie Stokke NOR2-67-626-1  03 Aug 19
S. Tormo ESP-Irina Fetecau ROU6-43-66-1  03 Aug 19
1/4
Katharina Gerlach GER-Teliana Pereira BRA7-56-3   02 Aug 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-G. G.-Perez ESP7-686-4   02 Aug 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Gabriela Ce BRA6-16-0   02 Aug 19
S. Tormo ESP-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-2   02 Aug 19
Second
Irina Fetecau ROU-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-16-1   01 Aug 19
G. G.-Perez ESP-Lea Boskovic CRO6-36-3   01 Aug 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Tena Lukas CRO7-624-67-65  01 Aug 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-C. Schultheiss GER6-26-3   01 Aug 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-R. Serban CYP7-646-4   01 Aug 19
S. Tormo ESP-Malene Helgo NOR6-36-1   01 Aug 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-M. Pantuckova CZE6-16-3   01 Aug 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-16-2   01 Aug 19
First
Melanie Stokke NOR-Chiara Scholl USA6-36-1   31 Jul 19
Malene Helgo NOR-Iva Primorac CRO6-47-64   31 Jul 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Nefisa Berberovic BIH7-646-1   31 Jul 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Laura Schaeder GER6-36-2   31 Jul 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Sylvie Zund LIE6-26-3   31 Jul 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-746-06-4  31 Jul 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-26-3   31 Jul 19
Gabriela Ce BRA-Alexandra Vecic GER7-644-66-2  31 Jul 19
G. G.-Perez ESP-G. Pantuckova CZE6-46-2   30 Jul 19
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-M. Bayerlova CZE7-643-66-4  30 Jul 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-16-3   30 Jul 19
M. Pantuckova CZE-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-22-66-2  30 Jul 19
C. Schultheiss GER-Mallaurie Noel FRA4-66-36-4  30 Jul 19
S. Tormo ESP-Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-26-2   30 Jul 19
Tena Lukas CRO-Lara Schmidt GER6-47-5   30 Jul 19
R. Serban CYP-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-37-62   30 Jul 19
Qualifying
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-26-2   29 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Anna Gabric GER7-56-1   29 Jul 19
Sylvie Zund LIE-Julia Wachaczyk GER7-56-4   29 Jul 19
Iva Primorac CRO-Eva Lys GER6-06-4   29 Jul 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Yvonne Neuwirth AUT6-46-1   29 Jul 19
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Pia Schwarz GER6-06-3   29 Jul 19
q-First
Melanie Stokke NOR-Emily Seibold GER6-26-0   29 Jul 19
Eva Lys GER-G. Horackova CZE6-16-3   29 Jul 19
Anna Gabric GER-Natalie Proese GER6-16-1   29 Jul 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Gabriela Duca ROU6-46-2   29 Jul 19
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-A. Khabibulina UZB6-46-2   29 Jul 19
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Alice Rame FRA6-46-3   29 Jul 19
Pia Schwarz GER-A. Vasilescu ROU1-66-413-11  29 Jul 19
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-Lena Lutzeier GER3-4ret.   29 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-K. Milenkovic SUI6-16-3   29 Jul 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Alexa Pirok HUN6-07-65   29 Jul 19
Sylvie Zund LIE-Diana Sumova CZE6-04-610-8  29 Jul 19
Iva Primorac CRO-Chantal Sauvant GER5-76-210-5  29 Jul 19