W25 Horb
Tournament details

W25 Horb

 
Date:Jul 22, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:48.27
Longitude:8.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lea Boskovic CRO-Simona Waltert SUI6-40-66-1  28 Jul 19
1/2
Simona Waltert SUI-O. Simion ROU6-46-0   27 Jul 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-06-1   27 Jul 19
1/4
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Irina Fetecau ROU6-766-17-5  26 Jul 19
O. Simion ROU-Romy Koelzer GER6-43-66-2  26 Jul 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Alice Tubello FRA6-46-3   26 Jul 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Melanie Stokke NOR6-36-3   26 Jul 19
Second
Melanie Stokke NOR-Nathaly Kurata BRA6-36-2   25 Jul 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Julyette Steur GER6-46-0   25 Jul 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-4   25 Jul 19
O. Simion ROU-Ivana Popovic AUS5-76-46-1  25 Jul 19
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-3   25 Jul 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Polina Leykina RUS5-76-36-1  25 Jul 19
Romy Koelzer GER-Manon Leonard FRA6-26-1   25 Jul 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Iva Primorac CRO6-16-4   25 Jul 19
First
Lea Boskovic CRO-Anna Gabric GER6-16-0   24 Jul 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-Angelina Wirges GER6-36-1   24 Jul 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-36-4   24 Jul 19
Nathaly Kurata BRA-C. Schultheiss GER6-36-2   24 Jul 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-03-66-2  24 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-652-0ret.  24 Jul 19
Iva Primorac CRO-Chiara Scholl USA6-06-4   24 Jul 19
O. Simion ROU-Anna Klasen GER6-26-0   24 Jul 19
Manon Leonard FRA-Katharina Hering GER4-67-56-4  24 Jul 19
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Chiara Grimm SUI6-26-1   24 Jul 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Emily Seibold GER6-36-1   24 Jul 19
Alice Tubello FRA-Gabriela Duca ROU7-676-2   24 Jul 19
Romy Koelzer GER-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-43-0ret.  23 Jul 19
Julyette Steur GER-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-27-5   23 Jul 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Tena Lukas CRO3-67-657-5  23 Jul 19
Polina Leykina RUS-Alice Rame FRA6-26-0   23 Jul 19
Qualifying
C. Schultheiss GER-Jenny Duerst SUI6-06-1   23 Jul 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Alexa Pirok HUN7-56-4   23 Jul 19
Anna Klasen GER-G. Horackova CZE3-66-416-14  23 Jul 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-Yukina Saigo JPN6-16-3   23 Jul 19
Chiara Grimm SUI-Julia Wachaczyk GER7-56-0   23 Jul 19
Alice Tubello FRA-G. Tatarus ROU6-26-4   23 Jul 19
Katharina Hering GER-Rina Saigo JPN6-14-610-4  23 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Lara Schmidt GER6-36-1   23 Jul 19
q-First
G. Horackova CZE-M. Lonnemann GER6-06-0   22 Jul 19
Alexa Pirok HUN-Mia Mack GER7-56-1   22 Jul 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Isabella Pfennig GER6-17-65   22 Jul 19
Lara Schmidt GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-44-610-6  22 Jul 19
Alice Tubello FRA-A. Khabibulina UZB7-53-610-6  22 Jul 19
G. Tatarus ROU-Emily Meyer AUT6-44-610-7  22 Jul 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-G. Dittmann GER6-36-1   22 Jul 19
Chiara Grimm SUI-Elena Gemovic SRB7-56-1   22 Jul 19
Anna Klasen GER-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-35-710-6  22 Jul 19
Yukina Saigo JPN-Rebeka Kern GER6-46-3   22 Jul 19
Gabriela Duca ROU-Diana Sumova CZE6-36-1   22 Jul 19
Rina Saigo JPN-Emily Welker GER6-14-610-8  22 Jul 19
Katharina Hering GER-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-47-63   22 Jul 19
C. Schultheiss GER-Antonia Schmidt GER6-16-3   22 Jul 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-Laura Boehner GER6-36-0   22 Jul 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Chantal Sauvant GER6-46-3   22 Jul 19