W15 Don Benito
Tournament details

W15 Don Benito

 
Date:Jul 15, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:38.57
Longitude:-5.52
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Shalimova RUS-M. Moreno ESP6-16-1   20 Jul 19
1/2
M. Moreno ESP-A. Barranquero ESP7-51-2ret.  20 Jul 19
E. Shalimova RUS-E. Gallagher GBR6-41-1ret.  20 Jul 19
1/4
A. Barranquero ESP-C. Ruiz ESP3-0ret.   18 Jul 19
M. Moreno ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP3-66-46-0  18 Jul 19
E. Shalimova RUS-K. Berankova CZE6-27-65   18 Jul 19
E. Gallagher GBR-Georgia Drummy IRL6-46-2   17 Jul 19
Second
M. Moreno ESP-M. Garcia ESP7-657-5   17 Jul 19
A. Barranquero ESP-A. Marin ESP6-36-3   17 Jul 19
E. Shalimova RUS-Carolina Azadinho POR6-06-1   17 Jul 19
K. Berankova CZE-Marina Benito ESP6-36-1   17 Jul 19
O. Azcoitia ESP-A. Garcia ESP6-46-0   17 Jul 19
C. Ruiz ESP-Yesica De Lucas ESP7-646-3   17 Jul 19
E. Gallagher GBR-S. Samavati DEN6-26-1   16 Jul 19
Georgia Drummy IRL-Nikol Dobrilova BUL6-16-2   16 Jul 19
First
O. Azcoitia ESP-Alba Rey Garcia ESP6-44-66-2  16 Jul 19
Yesica De Lucas ESP-Olga Helmi DEN1-65-1ret.  16 Jul 19
M. Moreno ESP-Francesca Bullani ITA6-41-66-2  16 Jul 19
A. Marin ESP-Carla Touly FRA7-56-3   16 Jul 19
Georgia Drummy IRL-Isabella Harvison USA7-54-66-1  16 Jul 19
Carolina Azadinho POR-K. Kolesnikova RUS6-36-4   16 Jul 19
E. Shalimova RUS-Alija Merdeeva RUS6-16-3   16 Jul 19
Nikol Dobrilova BUL-Ruxandra Schech GER5-1ret.   16 Jul 19
A. Garcia ESP-Chloe Compson GBR6-16-4   16 Jul 19
K. Berankova CZE-G. Tchaha ESP6-06-1   16 Jul 19
Marina Benito ESP-Alexandra Silva POR6-06-2   16 Jul 19
M. Garcia ESP-B. Parreno ESP6-36-3   16 Jul 19
S. Samavati DEN-L. Monfort ESP6-27-5   16 Jul 19
E. Gallagher GBR-A. Boluda ESP6-23-66-4  16 Jul 19
C. Ruiz ESP-J. Saavedra ESP6-46-3   15 Jul 19
A. Barranquero ESP-W. Forys POL6-06-0   15 Jul 19
Qualifying
Carla Touly FRA-A. Blanco ESP6-26-0   15 Jul 19
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-Liz Keller AUT6-22-610-5  15 Jul 19
A. Garcia ESP-Nikol Dobrilova BUL6-46-4   15 Jul 19
M. Garcia ESP-M. Larraz ESP6-06-3   15 Jul 19
Alexandra Silva POR-A. Vendrell FRA1-67-510-6  15 Jul 19
Alija Merdeeva RUS-Elena Di Battista ITA6-46-4   15 Jul 19
Carolina Azadinho POR-C. Murcia ESP6-742-0ret.  15 Jul 19
Yesica De Lucas ESP-Aino Alkio FIN6-756-010-8  15 Jul 19
q-First
C. Murcia ESP-Tomoe Yazawa JPN6-26-0   15 Jul 19
Liz Keller AUT-A. Gutierrez ESP6-36-4   15 Jul 19
A. Garcia ESP-Alba Guijo ESP6-16-1   15 Jul 19
M. Larraz ESP-Rachel Leighton USA6-46-1   15 Jul 19
Alexandra Silva POR-Michelle De Groot NED6-46-1   15 Jul 19
Alija Merdeeva RUS-I. Martinez ESP6-36-4   15 Jul 19
Aino Alkio FIN-L. Carrera ESP6-06-2   15 Jul 19
A. Blanco ESP-Maria Pena ESP2-66-110-7  15 Jul 19