W25 Madrid
Tournament details

W25 Madrid

 
Date:Jun 17, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:40.24
Longitude:-3.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mayar Sherif EGY-E. Alvarez ESP6-26-3   23 Jun 19
1/2
E. Alvarez ESP-Mari Osaka JPN3-67-56-4  22 Jun 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-46-3   22 Jun 19
1/4
Mari Osaka JPN-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX7-626-3   21 Jun 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-G. Reales ESP6-36-3   21 Jun 19
E. Alvarez ESP-Qinwen Zheng CHN6-17-64   21 Jun 19
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-26-4   21 Jun 19
Second
Mayar Sherif EGY-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-46-1   20 Jun 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Yana Sizikova RUS6-24-1ret.  20 Jun 19
Mari Osaka JPN-Julia Payola ESP6-26-1   20 Jun 19
G. Reales ESP-L. Arias ESP6-36-2   20 Jun 19
Qinwen Zheng CHN-M. Ribera ESP6-06-4   20 Jun 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-27-5   20 Jun 19
E. Alvarez ESP-M. Gonzalez COL6-06-1   20 Jun 19
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-A. Gomez ESP6-26-2   19 Jun 19
First
Mari Osaka JPN-Polina Monova RUS4-66-37-5  19 Jun 19
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Helene Pellicano MLT2-67-56-0  19 Jun 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-G. Navarro ESP6-16-766-4  19 Jun 19
A. Gomez ESP-C. Ferrando ITA6-46-4   19 Jun 19
L. Arias ESP-I. Gallego ESP2-66-36-3  19 Jun 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Cristina Ene ROU3-67-636-3  19 Jun 19
Yana Sizikova RUS-A. Karunaratne SRI7-693-67-63  19 Jun 19
M. Ribera ESP-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-17-66   19 Jun 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Vlada Katic ISR7-56-3   19 Jun 19
Qinwen Zheng CHN-I. Rosca ROU7-57-62   19 Jun 19
Julia Payola ESP-Caroline Romeo FRA6-24-67-63  19 Jun 19
G. Reales ESP-M. Carrasco ESP7-56-4   19 Jun 19
Timea Jaruskova SVK-A. Kulikova FIN7-56-3   18 Jun 19
E. Alvarez ESP-M. Ballbe ESP6-06-2   18 Jun 19
M. Gonzalez COL-L. Llorca ESP4-67-56-4  18 Jun 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Natalia Orlova RUS6-26-2   18 Jun 19
Qualifying
Natalia Orlova RUS-I. Bozicevic AUS6-16-7110-4  18 Jun 19
Vlada Katic ISR-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-36-3   18 Jun 19
Helene Pellicano MLT-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-36-3   18 Jun 19
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Louise Lampla FRA6-46-2   18 Jun 19
A. Karunaratne SRI-Marina Benito ESP6-17-5   18 Jun 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-26-3   17 Jun 19
I. Gallego ESP-Andrea Ka FRA6-13-610-3  17 Jun 19
Timea Jaruskova SVK-I. Siemers GER6-26-4   17 Jun 19
q-First
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-C. Guevara ESP6-36-4   17 Jun 19
Andrea Ka FRA-Marta Buendia ESP6-26-4   17 Jun 19
I. Gallego ESP-A. Enbert ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 19
Qinwen Zheng CHN-A. Soiras ESP6-46-1   17 Jun 19
Louise Lampla FRA-A. Barranquero ESP6-37-5   17 Jun 19
Helene Pellicano MLT-Laura Marti ESP6-26-2   17 Jun 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-A. Vine ESP6-16-2   17 Jun 19
Vlada Katic ISR-P. Harper ESP1-66-010-2  17 Jun 19
I. Bozicevic AUS-Y. Solano ESP6-06-0   17 Jun 19
Natalia Orlova RUS-Alicia Alegre ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 19
I. Siemers GER-Lenka Stara SVK3-66-210-7  17 Jun 19
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Klara Hajkova CZE6-25-710-6  17 Jun 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-A. Linana ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-I. Prieto ESP6-0ret.   17 Jun 19
A. Karunaratne SRI-K. Kolesnikova RUS6-26-2   17 Jun 19