W25 Hong Kong
Tournament details

W25 Hong Kong

 
Date:May 27, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Hong Kong Hong Kong
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:22.17
Longitude:114.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Erina Hayashi JPN-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-33-0ret.  01 Jun 19
1/2
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-33-67-5  01 Jun 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-Ho Ching Wu HKG7-56-1   01 Jun 19
1/4
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-C. Harrison USA6-26-4   01 Jun 19
Jovana Jaksic SRB-P. Hourigan NZL6-24-611-9  01 Jun 19
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-47-62   01 Jun 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-Momoko Kobori JPN7-56-2   01 Jun 19
Second
P. Hourigan NZL-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN4-66-210-7  31 May 19
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Ramu Ueda JPN6-37-63   31 May 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Nagi Hanatani JPN7-54-610-1  31 May 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-A. Nefedova USA6-36-1   31 May 19
C. Harrison USA-Misaki Matsuda JPN6-46-1   31 May 19
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Yui Chikaraishi JPN7-56-0   31 May 19
Jovana Jaksic SRB-M. Ng HKG6-36-1   31 May 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-A. T.-Apisah PNG7-626-1   31 May 19
First
Yui Chikaraishi JPN-Miharu Imanishi JPN7-606-4   30 May 19
Misaki Matsuda JPN-Aldila Sutjiadi INA2-66-17-5  30 May 19
M. Ng HKG-Michika Ozeki JPN2-66-37-61  30 May 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-Nastja Kolar SLO6-16-1   30 May 19
A. Nefedova USA-Venia Yeung HKG6-16-2   30 May 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-W. Lam HKG6-16-0   30 May 19
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Alexandra Riley USA6-06-0   30 May 19
Jovana Jaksic SRB-Jacqueline Cako USA6-26-0   30 May 19
Angelina Gabueva RUS-J. Leong HKG6-46-4   30 May 19
Ramu Ueda JPN-Junri Namigata JPN6-37-62   30 May 19
P. Hourigan NZL-Eudice Wong Chong HKG3-67-57-5  30 May 19
Nagi Hanatani JPN-Kwan Yau Ng HKG6-36-4   30 May 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Leonie Kung SUI6-45-76-4  30 May 19
C. Harrison USA-Yexin Ma CHN6-27-66   30 May 19
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-J. Awad SWE6-746-06-4  28 May 19
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Emily Appleton GBR6-46-3   28 May 19
Qualifying
Misaki Matsuda JPN-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-46-3   28 May 19
Yexin Ma CHN-Eimi Friant JPN6-26-1   28 May 19
Ramu Ueda JPN-Nikita Uberoi USA6-06-3   28 May 19
Erina Hayashi JPN-Sakura Hosogi JPN4-66-314-12  28 May 19
M. Ng HKG-Yukina Saigo JPN6-47-5   28 May 19
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Anri Nagata JPN6-43-610-6  28 May 19
Yui Chikaraishi JPN-Natalia Siedliska POL6-36-2   28 May 19
Alexandra Riley USA-L. Lim SIN3-66-310-3  28 May 19
q-First
Anri Nagata JPN-Yan-Tung Ki HKG6-16-1   27 May 19
Alexandra Riley USA-Erica Kanna Hagi HKG6-36-3   27 May 19
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Chihiro Takayama JPN6-46-2   27 May 19
Yukina Saigo JPN-H. Ng HKG6-16-0   27 May 19
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Sarah Pang SIN6-06-2   27 May 19
Yui Chikaraishi JPN-Rina Saigo JPN6-36-0   27 May 19
Nikita Uberoi USA-Hong Kiu Kwok HKG3-2ret.   27 May 19
Eimi Friant JPN-K. A.-Yeung HKG6-33-610-6  27 May 19