W25 Jerusalem
Tournament details

W25 Jerusalem

 
Date:May 20, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Israel Israel
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:31.46
Longitude:35.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
J. Burrage GBR-Daniela Vismane LAT2-66-26-3  26 May 19
1/2
Daniela Vismane LAT-V. Yushchenko RUS1-66-36-2  25 May 19
J. Burrage GBR-Samantha Murray GBR6-16-4   25 May 19
1/4
Samantha Murray GBR-Tereza Mihalikova SVK7-636-1   24 May 19
J. Burrage GBR-Ekaterina Yashina RUS7-56-4   24 May 19
V. Yushchenko RUS-V. Morvayova SVK5-76-36-1  24 May 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-16-4   24 May 19
Second
Samantha Murray GBR-Maya Tahan ISR6-16-4   23 May 19
V. Yushchenko RUS-Irina Fetecau ROU6-36-0   23 May 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Yuliya Hatouka BLR1-67-56-4  23 May 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX3-66-27-63  23 May 19
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Alexandra Perper MDA6-36-4   23 May 19
J. Burrage GBR-Shahar Biran ISR6-36-0   23 May 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR3-66-16-1  23 May 19
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Daria Kruzhkova RUS6-44-66-2  23 May 19
First
J. Burrage GBR-E. W.-Smith GBR7-56-3   22 May 19
Daria Kruzhkova RUS-T. Itzhaki ISR6-20-66-0  22 May 19
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Nicole Nadel ISR4-66-16-1  22 May 19
Deniz Khazaniuk ISR-Lina Glushko ISR3-67-660-1ret. 22 May 19
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Anita Husaric BIH6-32-67-64  22 May 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-E. Levashova RUS5-76-46-4  22 May 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Laura Svatikova SVK6-33-66-0  22 May 19
Daniela Vismane LAT-Verena Meliss ITA6-36-3   22 May 19
Shahar Biran ISR-Shachf Lieberman ISR2-66-26-2  22 May 19
V. Yushchenko RUS-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-46-1   22 May 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Yarden Akler ISR6-36-2   22 May 19
Maya Tahan ISR-D. Nekhorosheva RUS6-26-2   21 May 19
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-D. Papamichail GRE6-36-2   21 May 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Helene Scholsen BEL4-67-656-4  21 May 19
Alexandra Perper MDA-Shelly Bereznyak ISR6-46-1   21 May 19
Samantha Murray GBR-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-36-3   21 May 19
Qualifying
Shachf Lieberman ISR-Fiona Codino FRA7-56-3   21 May 19
Anita Husaric BIH-Adva Dabah ISR6-46-2   21 May 19
E. Levashova RUS-Ester Masuri ISR6-06-1   21 May 19
Laura Svatikova SVK-M. Fruchtman ISR7-56-1   21 May 19
T. Itzhaki ISR-D. Nekhorosheva RUS6-26-2   21 May 19
V. Yushchenko RUS-Polina Nazarchuk RUS6-14-1ret.  21 May 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Maria Manilova RUS6-06-4   21 May 19
q-First
D. Nekhorosheva RUS-Nitzan Bruner ISR6-06-0   20 May 19
Ester Masuri ISR-Nicole Khirin ISR6-16-1   20 May 19
Laura Svatikova SVK-Lorin Tilipman ISR6-44-610-7  20 May 19
M. Fruchtman ISR-S. Kalandarov ISR6-26-3   20 May 19
T. Itzhaki ISR-Keren Mor ISR6-06-1   20 May 19
Polina Nazarchuk RUS-Ronnie Naor ISR6-16-0   20 May 19
Maria Manilova RUS-Adi Gavish ISR6-46-1   20 May 19
Yarden Akler ISR-Hili Kronzon ISR6-14-2ret.  20 May 19
Shachf Lieberman ISR-Mathilde Robine FRA6-02-0ret.  20 May 19
Adva Dabah ISR-Koral Koldobski ISRw/o    20 May 19
E. Levashova RUS-Yuval Keren ISR6-36-1   20 May 19