W25 Chiasso
Tournament details

W25 Chiasso

 
Date:Apr 22, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:45.5
Longitude:9.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Varvara Gracheva RUS-J. Cristian ROU6-46-2   28 Apr 19
1/2
J. Cristian ROU-Marta Kostyuk UKR4-66-16-3  27 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Dalma Galfi HUN4-67-56-1  27 Apr 19
1/4
Dalma Galfi HUN-M. Carrasco ESP6-36-2   27 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-3   27 Apr 19
J. Cristian ROU-Julia Grabher AUT3-66-16-4  27 Apr 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-K. Deichmann LIE6-776-27-65  27 Apr 19
Second
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Caroline Werner GER7-616-1   26 Apr 19
Dalma Galfi HUN-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-36-0   26 Apr 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Stefania Rubini ITA6-21-66-3  26 Apr 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Quirine Lemoine NED7-636-3   26 Apr 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Irina Fetecau ROU6-21-0ret.  26 Apr 19
Conny Perrin SUI-Stephanie Wagner GER6-42-67-64  26 Apr 19
J. Cristian ROU-P. Gibert ESP4-66-36-4  26 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Lara Salden BEL6-36-1   25 Apr 19
First
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Georgia Brescia ITA6-46-3   25 Apr 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Reka-Luca Jani HUN7-56-2   25 Apr 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Romy Koelzer GER6-06-2   25 Apr 19
Dalma Galfi HUN-Ylena In-Albon SUI7-56-3   25 Apr 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-46-4   25 Apr 19
P. Gibert ESP-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-26-0   25 Apr 19
J. Cristian ROU-Jana Fett CRO6-43-67-5  25 Apr 19
Stefania Rubini ITA-C. Ferrer ESP6-46-2   25 Apr 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-2   25 Apr 19
Caroline Werner GER-Leonie Kung SUI6-46-3   25 Apr 19
Quirine Lemoine NED-I. Rosca ROU6-36-1   25 Apr 19
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Sandra Samir EGY6-36-4   25 Apr 19
Julia Grabher AUT-Fiona Ganz SUI6-36-2   24 Apr 19
Conny Perrin SUI-Martina Colmegna ITA7-626-1   24 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Teliana Pereira BRA6-46-3   24 Apr 19
Lara Salden BEL-Dejana Radanovic SRB0-67-636-0  24 Apr 19
Qualifying
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Joanne Zuger SUI6-36-1   24 Apr 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Valentina Ryser SUI6-24-610-8  24 Apr 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Andreea Ghitescu ROU6-07-5   24 Apr 19
q-First
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Sandy Marti SUI6-15-710-2  24 Apr 19
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Federica Prati ITA7-57-5   24 Apr 19
Joanne Zuger SUI-Tess Sugnaux SUI3-66-212-10  24 Apr 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Camilla Scala ITA6-26-1   24 Apr 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Daniela Vismane LAT6-716-311-9  24 Apr 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Karolina Kozakova SUI6-36-1   24 Apr 19
Qualifying
Romy Koelzer GER-Anne Schaefer GER6-26-3   22 Apr 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Lucie Wargnier FRA6-06-2   22 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Lara Schmidt GER6-16-0   22 Apr 19
Caroline Werner GER-Eleonora Molinaro LUX4-67-6210-8  22 Apr 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-Sarah Beth Grey GBR7-616-1   22 Apr 19
q-First
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-A. Prisacariu ROU7-637-65   22 Apr 19
Anne Schaefer GER-Alina Granwehr SUI6-43-610-6  22 Apr 19
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Lisa Sabino SUI7-646-7510-8  22 Apr 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Anna Siskova CZE6-16-4   22 Apr 19
Caroline Werner GER-Julia Stamatova BUL6-36-2   22 Apr 19
Eleonora Molinaro LUX-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-46-4   22 Apr 19
Romy Koelzer GER-Laura Svatikova SVK6-36-3   22 Apr 19
Teliana Pereira BRA-Salma Djoubri FRA6-33-611-9  22 Apr 19
Lara Schmidt GER-Karin Kennel SUI6-16-3   22 Apr 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-R. Ponti ITA6-26-4   22 Apr 19