W15 Cairo
Tournament details

W15 Cairo

 
Date:Apr 15, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
D. Papamichail GRE-Nastja Kolar SLO6-34-66-4  21 Apr 19
1/2
D. Papamichail GRE-V. Morvayova SVK3-67-56-1  20 Apr 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-47-64   20 Apr 19
1/4
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Barbora Matusova SVK3-66-36-1  19 Apr 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Lisa Mays AUS6-36-1   19 Apr 19
D. Papamichail GRE-Aya El Sayed EGY6-16-3   19 Apr 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-A. Zolotareva RUS6-16-1   19 Apr 19
Second
A. Zolotareva RUS-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-36-3   18 Apr 19
Lisa Mays AUS-Sem Wensveen NED6-36-1   18 Apr 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Amira Badawi EGY6-26-2   18 Apr 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Julita Saner SWE6-16-0   18 Apr 19
D. Papamichail GRE-Alica Rusova SVK6-17-5   18 Apr 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-16-1   18 Apr 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Arabella Koller AUT6-06-2   18 Apr 19
Aya El Sayed EGY-Ikumi Yamazaki JPN7-646-747-68  18 Apr 19
First
Aya El Sayed EGY-Aneta Laboutkova CZE1-67-56-3  17 Apr 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-P. Jastrzebska POL6-16-4   17 Apr 19
Sem Wensveen NED-D. Karregat NED4-66-46-4  17 Apr 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-46-3   17 Apr 19
D. Papamichail GRE-J. Zimermman BRA6-06-2   17 Apr 19
Ikumi Yamazaki JPN-Hala Fouad EGY6-06-1   17 Apr 19
Nastja Kolar SLO-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-26-1   17 Apr 19
Amira Badawi EGY-Merna Refaat EGY2-66-46-3  17 Apr 19
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-46-3   17 Apr 19
Arabella Koller AUT-Iana Tishchenko MDA7-56-4   17 Apr 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-I. Novac ROU6-26-1   17 Apr 19
Julita Saner SWE-Farah Khalil EGY6-36-1   17 Apr 19
Alica Rusova SVK-Nermeen Shawky EGY6-16-2   17 Apr 19
Lisa Mays AUS-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-26-2   17 Apr 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Jessica Bertoldo ITA6-26-3   17 Apr 19
A. Zolotareva RUS-Minami Akiyama JPN3-66-46-1  17 Apr 19
Qualifying
Alica Rusova SVK-Roula Elmalah EGY6-26-0   16 Apr 19
Lisa Mays AUS-J. Silva BRA6-36-4   16 Apr 19
P. Jastrzebska POL-Katya Malikova UKR6-20-610-3  16 Apr 19
Ikumi Yamazaki JPN-S. Das IND6-06-0   16 Apr 19
Amira Badawi EGY-Anna Khudoley RUS6-06-3   16 Apr 19
S. Chilakalapudi IND-Stella Wiesemann GER7-641-610-7  16 Apr 19
Farah Khalil EGY-Eleni Kampantai GRE6-36-2   16 Apr 19
Merna Refaat EGY-Caroline Fawzy EGY6-36-3   16 Apr 19
q-First
Eleni Kampantai GRE-Mariam Samy EGY6-41-612-10  15 Apr 19