W60 Istanbul
Tournament details

W60 Istanbul

 
Date:Apr 08, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
V. Diatchenko RUS-Ankita Raina IND6-46-0   14 Apr 19
1/2
Ankita Raina IND-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-47-69   13 Apr 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-Jana Cepelova SVK6-06-2   13 Apr 19
1/4
Ankita Raina IND-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-44-610-6  13 Apr 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-R. Serban CYP6-06-2   13 Apr 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-4   13 Apr 19
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Greetje Minnen BEL6-26-1   13 Apr 19
Second
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-46-1   12 Apr 19
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Stephanie Wagner GER6-26-4   12 Apr 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-06-0   12 Apr 19
R. Serban CYP-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-13-0ret.  12 Apr 19
Ankita Raina IND-Sofya Lansere RUS6-46-1   12 Apr 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-N. Abduraimova UZB6-26-2   12 Apr 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-I. Shinikova BUL6-43-66-2  12 Apr 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Olga Doroshina RUS6-26-2   12 Apr 19
First
I. Shinikova BUL-Ilona Kremen BLR6-47-65   12 Apr 19
R. Serban CYP-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-56-3   12 Apr 19
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-A. Gasanova RUS6-16-3   11 Apr 19
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-26-1   11 Apr 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Ipek Soylu TUR7-656-2   11 Apr 19
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Ivana Popovic AUS6-46-4   11 Apr 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Iryna Shymanovich BLR6-26-4   11 Apr 19
Olga Doroshina RUS-Ana Vrljic CRO5-76-46-2  11 Apr 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-04-66-4  11 Apr 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-Fatma Al Nabhani OMA6-36-1   11 Apr 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Amandine Hesse FRA6-46-1   11 Apr 19
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Ipek Oz TUR6-27-5   11 Apr 19
N. Abduraimova UZB-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-36-4   09 Apr 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Polina Monova RUS4-63-1ret.  09 Apr 19
Ankita Raina IND-Betina Tokac TUR6-16-0   09 Apr 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Zeynep Sonmez TUR7-626-3   09 Apr 19
Qualifying
Stephanie Wagner GER-Jessy Rompies INA6-36-3   09 Apr 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Draginja Vukovic SRB6-47-65   09 Apr 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Mina Hodzic GER7-53-610-8  09 Apr 19
Ilona Kremen BLR-Julia Terziyska BUL6-16-1   09 Apr 19
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-Anna Siskova CZE5-76-110-7  09 Apr 19
Ana Vrljic CRO-Selin Ovunc TUR6-45-710-2  09 Apr 19
q-First
Julia Terziyska BUL-Melis Sezer TUR7-633-610-6  08 Apr 19
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-B. Gumussoy TUR6-06-0   08 Apr 19
Anna Siskova CZE-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-06-2   08 Apr 19
Jessy Rompies INA-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-26-3   08 Apr 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Zeynep Erman TUR6-36-2   08 Apr 19
Mina Hodzic GER-Cemre Anil TUR6-26-1   08 Apr 19
Draginja Vukovic SRB-Agnes Bukta HUN6-46-1   08 Apr 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Lea Aiche SUI6-06-0   08 Apr 19
Ivana Popovic AUS-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-36-3   08 Apr 19
Ilona Kremen BLR-V. Urzhumova RUS6-16-2   08 Apr 19
Ana Vrljic CRO-Laura Radakovic BIH6-26-3   08 Apr 19
Selin Ovunc TUR-R. Hoek NED7-56-1   08 Apr 19