W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Apr 01, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ipek Soylu TUR-Magali Kempen BEL7-626-4   07 Apr 19
1/2
Ipek Soylu TUR-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-16-2   06 Apr 19
Magali Kempen BEL-M. Sawangkaew THA4-66-16-2  06 Apr 19
1/4
Magali Kempen BEL-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-46-4   05 Apr 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-Katharina Hering GER6-16-1   05 Apr 19
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN5-76-06-1  05 Apr 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-M. Sierra RUS6-36-2   05 Apr 19
Second
Magali Kempen BEL-A. Morandais FRA6-26-4   04 Apr 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Louise Kwong CAN6-36-1   04 Apr 19
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-A. Poplavska UKR6-26-2   04 Apr 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-Barbora Miklova CZE6-27-5   04 Apr 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-J. Awad SWE6-46-1   04 Apr 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-16-1   04 Apr 19
M. Sierra RUS-Susanne Celik SWE6-21-66-3  04 Apr 19
Katharina Hering GER-S. Dzik POL7-56-2   04 Apr 19
First
M. Sawangkaew THA-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-26-4   03 Apr 19
A. Poplavska UKR-Hx Izabella Tan SGP6-16-0   03 Apr 19
Barbora Miklova CZE-Thasaporn Naklo THA6-26-2   03 Apr 19
M. Sierra RUS-W. Falkowska POL7-646-2   03 Apr 19
A. Morandais FRA-Alica Rusova SVK6-16-2   03 Apr 19
J. Awad SWE-Sai Chamarthi IND6-26-1   03 Apr 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-S. Visscher NED6-36-4   03 Apr 19
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-M. Podlinska POL6-45-76-2  03 Apr 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-A. Kulikova FIN6-16-3   03 Apr 19
S. Dzik POL-Corina Mader SUI7-56-3   03 Apr 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-M. Nirundorn THA6-26-1   03 Apr 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Emma Lene FRA6-06-1   03 Apr 19
Katharina Hering GER-Sadafmoh Tolibova BLR6-15-76-4  03 Apr 19
Susanne Celik SWE-Lenka Stara SVK6-16-1   03 Apr 19
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-V. Kalaitzis BEL6-16-1   03 Apr 19
Louise Kwong CAN-Daria Nazarkina RUS6-16-0   03 Apr 19
Qualifying
A. Poplavska UKR-Hala Khaled EGY5-76-218-16  02 Apr 19
M. Sierra RUS-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-37-5   02 Apr 19
M. Podlinska POL-Veronika Bokor AUT6-27-5   02 Apr 19
Louise Kwong CAN-K. (2001) SVK6-27-66   02 Apr 19
A. Morandais FRA-Luna Meers BEL6-36-2   02 Apr 19
Corina Mader SUI-Iva Zelic CRO7-613-0ret.  02 Apr 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Eva Siska USA7-56-4   02 Apr 19
S. Visscher NED-Alisa Axyanova RUS6-26-3   02 Apr 19
q-First
Veronika Bokor AUT-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-14-614-12  01 Apr 19
Alisa Axyanova RUS-Audrey Dabomve AUT6-16-1   01 Apr 19
Corina Mader SUI-Emily Seibold GER3-0ret.   01 Apr 19
Iva Zelic CRO-Zoi Meers BEL6-16-2   01 Apr 19
Luna Meers BEL-Ola Abou Zekry EGY2-66-410-1  01 Apr 19
A. Morandais FRA-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-26-3   01 Apr 19
K. (2001) SVK-Tamara Milosevic SRB6-27-65   01 Apr 19
Louise Kwong CAN-J. Zimermman BRA6-16-0   01 Apr 19
M. Podlinska POL-Mathilde Dury BEL7-56-1   01 Apr 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Martina Fricova SVK6-26-1   01 Apr 19
Eva Siska USA-A. Runglerdkriangkrai THA3-67-510-5  01 Apr 19
Iveta Dapkute LTU-Arabella Koller AUT4-66-410-2  01 Apr 19
M. Sierra RUS-Yu Shan CHN6-45-710-4  01 Apr 19
A. Poplavska UKR-Eva-Maria Riml AUT6-16-2   01 Apr 19
Hala Khaled EGY-Anette Munozova SWE6-23-610-2  01 Apr 19
S. Visscher NED-J. Silva BRA6-06-0   01 Apr 19