W25 Kashiwa
Tournament details

W25 Kashiwa

 
Date:Apr 01, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:35.52
Longitude:139.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daria Snigur UKR-Rebecca Marino CAN6-46-2   07 Apr 19
1/2
Rebecca Marino CAN-Kai-Chen Chang TPE6-46-1   06 Apr 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Ayano Shimizu JPN6-26-3   06 Apr 19
1/4
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Noa Liauw A Fong NED6-36-3   05 Apr 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Haruka Kaji JPN6-46-1   05 Apr 19
Rebecca Marino CAN-Mayo Hibi JPN6-46-4   05 Apr 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Na-Lae Han KOR6-26-3   05 Apr 19
Second
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-En Shuo Liang TPE6-22-67-5  04 Apr 19
Rebecca Marino CAN-Junri Namigata JPN6-36-3   04 Apr 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-36-4   04 Apr 19
Mayo Hibi JPN-Erika Sema JPN6-07-5   04 Apr 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Dabin Kim KOR6-16-2   04 Apr 19
Ayano Shimizu JPN-P. Yadlapalli IND5-76-26-3  04 Apr 19
Haruka Kaji JPN-Shiho Akita JPN6-43-2ret.  04 Apr 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-27-5   04 Apr 19
First
P. Yadlapalli IND-Misaki Matsuda JPN7-56-0   03 Apr 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN6-46-2   03 Apr 19
Dabin Kim KOR-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-16-4   03 Apr 19
En Shuo Liang TPE-Akiko Omae JPN6-44-66-0  03 Apr 19
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Mana Ayukawa JPN7-56-4   03 Apr 19
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Xiyu Wang CHN7-57-62   03 Apr 19
Erika Sema JPN-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-24-66-3  03 Apr 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Risa Ozaki JPN0-66-36-4  02 Apr 19
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Sandra Samir EGY7-683-0ret.  02 Apr 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Shuyue Ma CHN6-45-3ret.  02 Apr 19
Haruka Kaji JPN-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-36-1   02 Apr 19
Mayo Hibi JPN-Momoko Kobori JPN6-26-2   02 Apr 19
Rebecca Marino CAN-Mai Minokoshi JPN7-56-3   02 Apr 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN6-36-4   02 Apr 19
Junri Namigata JPN-Anna Ureke RUS6-27-5   02 Apr 19
Shiho Akita JPN-Katherine Sebov CAN4-67-56-1  02 Apr 19
Qualifying
Akiko Omae JPN-Meiling Wang CHN6-46-3   02 Apr 19
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-26-4   02 Apr 19
Dabin Kim KOR-Marina Yudanov SWE7-57-5   02 Apr 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-0   02 Apr 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-24-610-5  02 Apr 19
Erika Sema JPN-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-46-3   01 Apr 19
q-First
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Naho Sato JPN4-66-410-7  01 Apr 19
Ayaka Okuno JPN-Momoko Nagato JPN6-46-3   01 Apr 19
Marina Yudanov SWE-Yukina Saigo JPN6-26-2   01 Apr 19
Dabin Kim KOR-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-16-4   01 Apr 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Ramu Ueda JPN4-66-310-6  01 Apr 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Sakura Hondo JPN6-46-2   31 Mar 19
Nagi Hanatani JPN-Kanako Morisaki JPN6-26-4   31 Mar 19
Erika Sema JPN-Risa Ushijima JPN6-16-3   31 Mar 19
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Himeno Sakatsume JPN6-36-1   31 Mar 19
Akiko Omae JPN-So-Ra Lee KOR6-27-5   31 Mar 19
Meiling Wang CHN-Ching-Wen Hsu TPE7-56-3   31 Mar 19
Kai-Chen Chang TPE-Minami Akiyama JPN6-06-0   31 Mar 19