W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 25, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ipek Soylu TUR-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-36-3   31 Mar 19
1/2
Ipek Soylu TUR-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ5-76-17-65  30 Mar 19
Nadja Gilchrist USA-J. Awad SWE7-663-66-1  30 Mar 19
1/4
J. Awad SWE-A. Kulikova FIN6-46-0   29 Mar 19
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-4   29 Mar 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-Emma Lene FRA6-16-3   29 Mar 19
Nadja Gilchrist USA-E. Kazionova RUS6-46-2   29 Mar 19
Second
A. Kulikova FIN-M. Sawangkaew THA6-46-2   28 Mar 19
E. Kazionova RUS-Arabella Koller AUT6-16-1   28 Mar 19
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Arianne Hartono NED6-37-61   28 Mar 19
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-46-3   28 Mar 19
J. Awad SWE-Lena Lutzeier GER3-66-46-4  28 Mar 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-Eva Siska USA6-26-4   28 Mar 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Eva Vedder NED5-76-06-1  28 Mar 19
Emma Lene FRA-Corina Mader SUI6-26-3   28 Mar 19
First
Eva Vedder NED-Ola Abou Zekry EGY7-616-3   27 Mar 19
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Katarina Kuzmova SVK6-27-5   27 Mar 19
Arabella Koller AUT-Ivana Topcic CRO6-36-2   27 Mar 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Yanni Liu CHN6-46-0   27 Mar 19
Ipek Soylu TUR-S. Visscher NED6-36-3   27 Mar 19
Corina Mader SUI-Sai Chamarthi IND6-22-67-5  27 Mar 19
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Katharina Hering GER6-46-3   27 Mar 19
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Thasaporn Naklo THA6-46-1   27 Mar 19
A. Kulikova FIN-Barbora Matusova SVK6-06-4   27 Mar 19
Eva Siska USA-Emily Seibold GER4-66-36-4  27 Mar 19
Emma Lene FRA-Alina Silich RUS6-30-67-62  27 Mar 19
E. Kazionova RUS-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ6-27-67   27 Mar 19
Arianne Hartono NED-Lenka Stara SVK7-656-3   26 Mar 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-M. Nirundorn THA6-26-2   26 Mar 19
J. Awad SWE-Louise Kwong CAN3-66-26-4  26 Mar 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-A. Vdovenco MDA6-26-4   26 Mar 19
Qualifying
Ivana Topcic CRO-Anjana Suresh CAN6-26-1   25 Mar 19
Eva Vedder NED-M. Sierra RUS6-26-2   25 Mar 19
S. Visscher NED-Corina Mader SUI6-27-66   25 Mar 19
Emily Seibold GER-Alica Rusova SVK7-56-3   25 Mar 19
Arabella Koller AUT-Alisa Axyanova RUS6-37-63   25 Mar 19
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-A. Poplavska UKR6-17-5   25 Mar 19
q-First
A. Poplavska UKR-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-06-1   25 Mar 19
M. Sierra RUS-Martina Fricova SVK6-36-1   25 Mar 19
S. Visscher NED-Tamara Milosevic SRB6-26-1   25 Mar 19
Corina Mader SUI-Eva-Maria Riml AUT6-16-1   25 Mar 19
Emily Seibold GER-Hala Khaled EGY6-22-610-3  25 Mar 19
Alica Rusova SVK-J. Zimermman BRA6-16-7410-7  25 Mar 19
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Zoi Meers BEL6-766-310-6  25 Mar 19
Arabella Koller AUT-Veronika Bokor AUT6-26-2   25 Mar 19
Alisa Axyanova RUS-J. Silva BRA6-36-1   25 Mar 19
Anjana Suresh CAN-Luna Meers BEL6-41-0ret.  25 Mar 19