W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 18, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Indy De Vroome NED6-36-2   24 Mar 19
1/2
Indy De Vroome NED-Simona Waltert SUI6-06-4   23 Mar 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-A. Vdovenco MDA6-06-4   23 Mar 19
1/4
Indy De Vroome NED-Lena Lutzeier GER6-45-76-4  22 Mar 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-J. Awad SWE7-53-66-1  22 Mar 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Anna Kubareva BLR6-16-3   22 Mar 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Barbora Matusova SVK6-14-67-5  22 Mar 19
Second
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Alina Silich RUS6-26-2   21 Mar 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Noa Liauw A Fong NED7-56-2   21 Mar 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-E. Kazionova RUS0-67-56-3  21 Mar 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Mayar Sherif EGY6-33-66-2  21 Mar 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-31-66-3  21 Mar 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-Merel Hoedt NED6-27-66   21 Mar 19
J. Awad SWE-Anna Pribylova RUS6-46-1   21 Mar 19
Anna Kubareva BLR-Arianne Hartono NED2-66-36-2  21 Mar 19
First
Indy De Vroome NED-Alice Gillan GBR6-36-2   20 Mar 19
Arianne Hartono NED-A. Komardina RUS6-17-66   20 Mar 19
Lena Lutzeier GER-Claudia Coppola ITA7-5ret.   20 Mar 19
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Ivana Topcic CRO6-46-3   20 Mar 19
Simona Waltert SUI-P. Jastrzebska POL6-26-2   20 Mar 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Martina Pradova CZE7-56-2   20 Mar 19
Merel Hoedt NED-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-756-36-2  20 Mar 19
Alina Silich RUS-Adelina Baravi RUS6-26-2   20 Mar 19
Julia Wachaczyk GER-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND7-636-3   20 Mar 19
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Eva Vedder NED4-66-37-68  20 Mar 19
E. Kazionova RUS-Arlinda Rushiti SUI7-51-66-3  20 Mar 19
Anna Kubareva BLR-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ2-67-52-0ret. 20 Mar 19
Anna Pribylova RUS-Denisa Hindova CZE1-66-46-2  19 Mar 19
J. Awad SWE-Yanni Liu CHN6-16-1   19 Mar 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-36-4   19 Mar 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Angelina Gabueva RUS4-66-06-0  19 Mar 19
Qualifying
Ivana Topcic CRO-Eva Siska USA1-66-110-8  18 Mar 19
Adelina Baravi RUS-Louise Kwong CAN2-66-210-8  18 Mar 19
Indy De Vroome NED-Emily Casteleyn BEL6-44-612-10  18 Mar 19
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-Veronika Vlkovska CZE3-66-110-5  18 Mar 19
Eva Vedder NED-Luna Meers BEL6-37-64   18 Mar 19
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-A. Morandais FRA6-01-0ret.  18 Mar 19
q-First
Eva Siska USA-Anjana Suresh CAN6-16-3   18 Mar 19
Luna Meers BEL-G. Clairotte FRA6-36-3   18 Mar 19
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-J. Zimermman BRA6-26-0   18 Mar 19
Emily Casteleyn BEL-J. Silva BRA6-16-1   18 Mar 19
Louise Kwong CAN-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-25-710-8  18 Mar 19
A. Morandais FRA-Michelle De Groot NED4-1ret.   18 Mar 19