W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 11, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Kubareva BLR-C. Ferrando ITA7-56-4   17 Mar 19
1/2
C. Ferrando ITA-Tamira Paszek AUT3-66-16-4  16 Mar 19
Anna Kubareva BLR-Laura Schaeder GER6-16-4   16 Mar 19
1/4
C. Ferrando ITA-Mayar Sherif EGY6-40-66-0  15 Mar 19
Tamira Paszek AUT-L. Aziz EGY4-66-17-62  15 Mar 19
Laura Schaeder GER-A. Vdovenco MDA6-36-3   15 Mar 19
Anna Kubareva BLR-Lara Michel SUIw/o    15 Mar 19
Second
Anna Kubareva BLR-Alice Gillan GBR2-67-56-4  14 Mar 19
C. Ferrando ITA-Lena Lutzeier GER6-17-5   14 Mar 19
Tamira Paszek AUT-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-36-0   14 Mar 19
Lara Michel SUI-Simona Waltert SUI3-67-56-3  14 Mar 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Linnea Malmqvist SWE7-6104-66-1  14 Mar 19
L. Aziz EGY-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-46-3   14 Mar 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-Anna Pribylova RUS7-656-3   14 Mar 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Noa Liauw A Fong NED4-66-16-3  14 Mar 19
First
Lena Lutzeier GER-Alica Rusova SVK6-36-1   13 Mar 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Yu Shan CHN6-16-2   13 Mar 19
Alice Gillan GBR-Claudia Coppola ITA3-67-646-4  13 Mar 19
Lara Michel SUI-Mariana Drazic CRO6-27-65   13 Mar 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Barbora Matusova SVK6-36-4   13 Mar 19
Anna Pribylova RUS-M. Zakarlyuk UKR1-67-5ret.  13 Mar 19
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Federica Prati ITA7-56-3   13 Mar 19
L. Aziz EGY-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-36-4   13 Mar 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-37-5   13 Mar 19
Anna Kubareva BLR-Julia Wachaczyk GER7-634-66-3  13 Mar 19
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Denisa Hindova CZE6-26-3   13 Mar 19
C. Ferrando ITA-Ivania Martinich CHI6-16-0   13 Mar 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Federica Bilardo ITA7-666-0   12 Mar 19
Laura Schaeder GER-Arlinda Rushiti SUI7-646-1   12 Mar 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-C. Seah SIN6-46-4   12 Mar 19
Tamira Paszek AUT-Merel Hoedt NED6-26-4   12 Mar 19
Qualifying
Yu Shan CHN-Adelina Baravi RUS6-16-4   11 Mar 19
Ivania Martinich CHI-Karolina Vlckova CZE4-67-6110-6  11 Mar 19
Federica Prati ITA-Amber Washington USA7-56-0   11 Mar 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-Emily Casteleyn BEL6-36-2   11 Mar 19
Denisa Hindova CZE-P. Jastrzebska POL6-26-2   11 Mar 19
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Luna Meers BEL6-34-610-2  11 Mar 19
q-First
Luna Meers BEL-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-26-3   11 Mar 19
Emily Casteleyn BEL-J. Silva BRA6-36-0   11 Mar 19
Amber Washington USA-G. Clairotte FRA7-646-3   11 Mar 19
Ivania Martinich CHI-J. Zimermman BRA6-16-3   11 Mar 19
Karolina Vlckova CZE-Doroteja Joksovic SRB4-66-110-5  11 Mar 19
Yu Shan CHN-Veronika Vlkovska CZE6-746-410-4  11 Mar 19
Adelina Baravi RUS-Michelle De Groot NED6-36-0   11 Mar 19
P. Jastrzebska POL-Martina Pradova CZE6-46-3   11 Mar 19