W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 25, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Shalimar Talbi BLR2-67-656-1  03 Mar 19
1/2
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Oona Orpana FIN4-67-56-3  02 Mar 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-16-2   02 Mar 19
1/4
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-21-66-2  01 Mar 19
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-47-62   01 Mar 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Nikola Breckova CZE6-37-5   01 Mar 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS6-46-2   01 Mar 19
Second
Oona Orpana FIN-A. Kulikova FIN6-06-0   28 Feb 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-Jelena Simic BIH6-37-5   28 Feb 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-A. Sukhotina RUS1-66-37-62  28 Feb 19
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-46-3   28 Feb 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-46-2   28 Feb 19
Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS-Dasha Ivanova USA6-37-64   28 Feb 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-E. Cadar ROU7-56-2   28 Feb 19
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Alina Silich RUS6-2ret.   28 Feb 19
First
A. Kulikova FIN-Lenka Stara SVK6-26-1   27 Feb 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-16-2   27 Feb 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-V. Morvayova SVK6-46-2   27 Feb 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-C. Seah SIN6-16-0   27 Feb 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL6-47-5   27 Feb 19
Jelena Simic BIH-Hx Izabella Tan SGP6-06-2   27 Feb 19
Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS-Nikola Tomanova CZE7-56-1   27 Feb 19
Alina Silich RUS-Amber Washington USA7-667-64   27 Feb 19
Shalimar Talbi BLR-L. Aziz EGY4-66-46-3  27 Feb 19
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Federica Bilardo ITA6-26-1   27 Feb 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-Marina Yudanov SWE3-66-26-0  27 Feb 19
Dasha Ivanova USA-Magali Kempen BEL7-56-2   27 Feb 19
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Gergana Topalova BUL6-36-4   26 Feb 19
A. Sukhotina RUS-Federica Prati ITA6-766-06-4  26 Feb 19
E. Cadar ROU-Anna Siskova CZE6-36-4   26 Feb 19
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Mihika Yadav IND6-16-2   26 Feb 19
Qualifying
V. Morvayova SVK-Nicole Gadient SUI6-46-2   25 Feb 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Ivania Martinich CHI6-46-0   25 Feb 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-Mariana Drazic CRO6-26-0   25 Feb 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-26-3   25 Feb 19
Jelena Simic BIH-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-27-5   25 Feb 19
Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS-A. Vdovenco MDA6-32-610-8  25 Feb 19
q-First
A. Vdovenco MDA-Mariella Minetti FIN6-26-1   25 Feb 19
Nicole Gadient SUI-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-13-610-8  25 Feb 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Linda Cagnazzo ITA6-36-0   25 Feb 19
Ivania Martinich CHI-Constanze Stepan GER6-46-4   25 Feb 19
Nikola Breckova CZE-Fiona Ganz SUI6-46-1   25 Feb 19
Mariana Drazic CRO-Giulia Brighi ITA6-16-0   25 Feb 19
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Draginja Vukovic SRB6-36-0   25 Feb 19
Mira Antonitsch AUT-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-27-5   25 Feb 19
Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS-Hanna Sokal BLR6-46-4   25 Feb 19
Jelena Simic BIH-Sarah Pang SIN6-36-1   25 Feb 19
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-Oliwia Szymczuch POL3-66-410-4  25 Feb 19
V. Morvayova SVK-Ruxandra Schech GER6-46-3   25 Feb 19