W25 Osaka
Tournament details

W25 Osaka

 
Date:Feb 25, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:34.4
Longitude:135.3
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-35-76-2  03 Mar 19
1/2
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-24-66-4  02 Mar 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN4-66-36-4  02 Mar 19
1/4
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Ayano Shimizu JPN7-57-5   02 Mar 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Katy Dunne GBR6-24-66-3  02 Mar 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Fangzhou Liu CHN3-66-36-4  02 Mar 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-A. T.-Apisah PNG3-66-36-3  02 Mar 19
Second
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Robin Anderson USA7-647-63   01 Mar 19
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Moyuka Uchijima JPN7-626-2   01 Mar 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-36-2   01 Mar 19
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Mai Hontama JPN7-56-0   01 Mar 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Na-Lae Han KOR7-56-2   01 Mar 19
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-26-1   01 Mar 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-22-66-3  01 Mar 19
Katy Dunne GBR-Marina Melnikova RUS6-13-1ret.  01 Mar 19
First
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Risa Ushijima JPN6-16-4   27 Feb 19
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-34-66-1  27 Feb 19
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Miyabi Inoue JPN6-46-4   27 Feb 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Ling Zhang HKG6-16-2   27 Feb 19
Ylena In-Albon SUI-D. Lopatetskaya UKR7-55-76-4  27 Feb 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Mio Kozaki JPN6-06-0   27 Feb 19
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-26-0   27 Feb 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Abbie Myers AUS6-26-3   27 Feb 19
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR2-66-17-63  27 Feb 19
Mai Hontama JPN-Rutuja Bhosale IND7-56-0   27 Feb 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Anna Ureke RUS6-07-5   27 Feb 19
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Anna Morgina RUS6-26-2   26 Feb 19
Marina Melnikova RUS-Greetje Minnen BEL6-26-3   26 Feb 19
Katy Dunne GBR-En Shuo Liang TPE6-46-1   26 Feb 19
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Naho Sato JPN6-46-2   26 Feb 19
Qualifying
Ling Zhang HKG-Xiaodi You CHN1-67-6312-10  26 Feb 19
Miyabi Inoue JPN-Mana Ayukawa JPN4-67-510-7  26 Feb 19
Mai Hontama JPN-Naiktha Bains AUS6-45-711-9  26 Feb 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Risa Ozaki JPN3-66-110-7  26 Feb 19
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Akiko Omae JPN6-26-2   26 Feb 19
First
Robin Anderson USA-Haruka Kaji JPN6-26-4   25 Feb 19
Qualifying
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-16-1   25 Feb 19
q-First
Akiko Omae JPN-P. Plipuech THA6-37-5   25 Feb 19
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Honoka Kobayashi JPN6-43-610-7  25 Feb 19
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Erika Sema JPN1-66-310-3  25 Feb 19
Mai Hontama JPN-Yue Yuan CHN7-57-63   25 Feb 19
Risa Ozaki JPN-O. Tjandramulia AUS4-67-6310-5  25 Feb 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Sakura Hondo JPN7-56-1   25 Feb 19
Ling Zhang HKG-Junri Namigata JPN3-2ret.   25 Feb 19
Xiaodi You CHN-Kurumi Ueno JPN6-06-0   25 Feb 19
A. T.-Apisah PNG-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-21-610-7  25 Feb 19
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Eri Hozumi JPN5-76-310-8  25 Feb 19
Miyabi Inoue JPN-Maegan Manasse USA6-46-2   25 Feb 19
Naiktha Bains AUS-Satoko Sueno JPN6-16-0   24 Feb 19