W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Magali Kempen BEL-Dasha Ivanova USA6-36-4   24 Feb 19
1/2
Magali Kempen BEL-Linnea Malmqvist SWE4-66-27-61  23 Feb 19
Dasha Ivanova USA-Daria Mishina RUS2-66-47-5  23 Feb 19
1/4
Dasha Ivanova USA-Shanshan Guo CHN6-26-1   22 Feb 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-A. Marin ESP6-16-4   22 Feb 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Valentina Ryser SUI3-66-16-2  22 Feb 19
Daria Mishina RUS-A. Vdovenco MDA6-36-2   22 Feb 19
Second
A. Vdovenco MDA-Alina Silich RUS3-66-36-3  21 Feb 19
A. Marin ESP-Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS7-657-5   21 Feb 19
Dasha Ivanova USA-Zeynep Sonmez TUR3-66-17-5  21 Feb 19
Daria Mishina RUS-Fiona Ganz SUI6-46-4   21 Feb 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-A. Barranquero ESP6-46-1   21 Feb 19
Shanshan Guo CHN-P. Golubovskaya RUS6-46-4   21 Feb 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Anna Morgina RUS6-02-67-62  21 Feb 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-46-2   21 Feb 19
First
Dasha Ivanova USA-A. Sukhotina RUS7-647-68   20 Feb 19
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-Tamara Bizhukova RUS7-56-2   20 Feb 19
P. Golubovskaya RUS-P. Jastrzebska POL6-26-0   20 Feb 19
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Nikola Breckova CZE6-16-4   20 Feb 19
A. Barranquero ESP-Hx Izabella Tan SGP6-16-0   20 Feb 19
A. Marin ESP-Jelena Simic BIH4-67-56-0  20 Feb 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-16-4   20 Feb 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Nicole Gadient SUI6-06-2   20 Feb 19
Anna Morgina RUS-A. Runglerdkriangkrai THA6-46-4   20 Feb 19
Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS-Gergana Topalova BUL6-46-2   20 Feb 19
Alina Silich RUS-Alexa Pirok HUN6-17-68   20 Feb 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-Kristina Novak SLO6-16-2   20 Feb 19
A. Vdovenco MDA-Dan Ni Wang CHN6-46-4   19 Feb 19
Petia Arshinkova BUL-E. Cadar ROU6-46-736-0  19 Feb 19
Shanshan Guo CHN-L. Aziz EGY1-66-46-3  19 Feb 19
Daria Mishina RUS-N. Zanotti ESP6-06-1   19 Feb 19
Qualifying
Nicole Gadient SUI-Kathleen Kanev GER6-36-2   18 Feb 19
P. Golubovskaya RUS-Hanna Sokal BLR6-26-2   18 Feb 19
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-W. Forys POL6-06-2   18 Feb 19
Tamara Bizhukova RUS-Perla Nieuwboer NED2-66-010-7  18 Feb 19
A. Barranquero ESP-Jenny Duerst SUI7-650-610-6  18 Feb 19
Dan Ni Wang CHN-Amber Washington USA2-66-410-3  18 Feb 19
q-First
Nicole Gadient SUI-K. Jaskiewicz POL6-17-5   18 Feb 19
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Sarah Pang SIN6-36-0   18 Feb 19
Jenny Duerst SUI-Alica Rusova SVK6-46-0   18 Feb 19
P. Golubovskaya RUS-Alisa Rastegaeva RUS6-06-0   18 Feb 19
W. Forys POL-J. Zimermman BRA6-42-620-18  18 Feb 19
Tamara Bizhukova RUS-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-43-611-9  18 Feb 19
Perla Nieuwboer NED-Anja Gal SLO4-66-310-8  18 Feb 19
Hanna Sokal BLR-Nika Shytkouskaya BLR6-26-4   18 Feb 19
Amber Washington USA-J. Silva BRA6-26-1   18 Feb 19
Dan Ni Wang CHN-Ritage Faizy EGY6-06-3   18 Feb 19
Kathleen Kanev GER-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL3-66-310-5  18 Feb 19
A. Barranquero ESP-Tamara Milosevic SRB6-17-5   18 Feb 19