W25 Glasgow
Tournament details

W25 Glasgow

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:55.53
Longitude:-4.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-36-1   24 Feb 19
1/2
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Valeria Savinykh RUS7-56-4   23 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Maia Lumsden GBR7-6105-76-2  23 Feb 19
1/4
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Lesley Kerkhove NED1-66-36-2  22 Feb 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Audrey Albie FRA6-34-67-66  22 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Anna Zaja GER6-16-3   22 Feb 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-46-1   22 Feb 19
Second
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-36-2   21 Feb 19
Audrey Albie FRA-Francesca Jones GBR6-46-4   21 Feb 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-27-68   21 Feb 19
Anna Zaja GER-Maria Sanchez USA6-45-76-3  21 Feb 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-Pemra Ozgen TUR4-66-16-4  21 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Jana Fett CRO6-37-5   21 Feb 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Harmony Tan FRA6-42-67-65  21 Feb 19
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Emma Raducanu GBR1-66-36-4  21 Feb 19
First
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Freya Christie GBR4-67-637-5  20 Feb 19
Francesca Jones GBR-R. Serban CYP7-657-5   20 Feb 19
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Myrtille Georges FRA7-656-4   20 Feb 19
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Lea Boskovic CRO6-46-2   20 Feb 19
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Cristina Ene ROU6-46-3   20 Feb 19
Maria Sanchez USA-M. Bulgaru ROU6-36-3   20 Feb 19
Anna Zaja GER-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-32-66-2  20 Feb 19
Emma Raducanu GBR-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-36-756-3  20 Feb 19
Audrey Albie FRA-Helene Scholsen BEL6-36-3   19 Feb 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-J. Cristian ROU5-76-36-4  19 Feb 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Claudia Giovine ITA6-16-3   19 Feb 19
Pemra Ozgen TUR-J. Burrage GBR6-46-2   19 Feb 19
Jana Fett CRO-Martina Colmegna ITA6-36-2   19 Feb 19
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-Cindy Burger NED6-34-66-0  19 Feb 19
Harmony Tan FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-2   19 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Julyette Steur GER6-16-1   19 Feb 19
Qualifying
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Ella Taylor GBR6-26-4   18 Feb 19
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Lisa Sabino SUI6-44-610-7  18 Feb 19
Maria Sanchez USA-Caroline Werner GER6-46-2   18 Feb 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Georgia Brescia ITA6-32-615-13  18 Feb 19
Helene Scholsen BEL-Marina Yudanov SWE6-26-3   18 Feb 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-M. Bulgaru ROU6-43-613-11  18 Feb 19
q-First
Lisa Sabino SUI-Emily Appleton GBR6-31-610-8  18 Feb 19
Georgia Brescia ITA-M. Carrasco ESP7-54-610-1  18 Feb 19
Helene Scholsen BEL-Sasha Hill GBR6-21-610-3  18 Feb 19
Marina Yudanov SWE-I. Escorihuela ESP6-36-2   18 Feb 19
Maria Sanchez USA-Julia Terziyska BUL6-46-2   18 Feb 19
Martina Colmegna ITA-Holly Staff GBR2-66-410-4  18 Feb 19
Ella Taylor GBR-Ekaterina Yashina RUS4-66-110-8  18 Feb 19
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Tara Moore GBR7-626-4   18 Feb 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-46-1   18 Feb 19
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Alicia Barnett GBR3-66-010-4  18 Feb 19
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Victoria Allen GBR6-26-0   18 Feb 19
Caroline Werner GER-Tiffany William GBR6-22-610-4  18 Feb 19