W25 Altenkirchen
Tournament details

W25 Altenkirchen

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.41
Longitude:7.39
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Shuyue Ma CHN-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-45-77-5  24 Feb 19
1/2
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Maja Chwalinska POL6-17-65   23 Feb 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-Marie Benoit BEL6-46-2   23 Feb 19
1/4
Maryna Zanevska BEL-K. Hobgarski GER3-67-676-2  22 Feb 19
Marie Benoit BEL-Sherazad Reix FRA0-66-16-1  22 Feb 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-3   22 Feb 19
Maja Chwalinska POL-Stefania Rubini ITA6-36-4   22 Feb 19
Second
Shuyue Ma CHN-I. Shinikova BUL6-42-66-4  21 Feb 19
Marie Benoit BEL-V. Ivakhnenko RUS4-66-26-0  21 Feb 19
Maja Chwalinska POL-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-36-4   21 Feb 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-L. Andrei ROU7-657-5   21 Feb 19
K. Hobgarski GER-Lara Salden BEL6-26-3   21 Feb 19
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Stephanie Wagner GER6-16-4   21 Feb 19
Stefania Rubini ITA-A. Friedsam GER6-36-3   21 Feb 19
Sherazad Reix FRA-A. Shoshyna UKR7-636-4   21 Feb 19
First
L. Andrei ROU-Antonia Lottner GER6-46-2   20 Feb 19
Marie Benoit BEL-Nefisa Berberovic BIH7-626-2   20 Feb 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-3   20 Feb 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-M. Pantuckova CZE6-16-746-0  20 Feb 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Urszula Radwanska POL6-26-4   20 Feb 19
I. Shinikova BUL-Claudia Coppola ITA7-56-2   20 Feb 19
Maja Chwalinska POL-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-21-0ret.  20 Feb 19
K. Hobgarski GER-Priscilla Heise FRA6-33-66-1  20 Feb 19
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Katarzyna Piter POL6-14-66-4  20 Feb 19
Sherazad Reix FRA-O. Simion ROU6-26-2   19 Feb 19
A. Friedsam GER-Annick Melgers NED6-37-5   19 Feb 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-16-2   19 Feb 19
Lara Salden BEL-Natalija Kostic SRB6-43-67-5  19 Feb 19
A. Shoshyna UKR-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-736-47-62  19 Feb 19
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Lena Rueffer GER1-66-26-1  19 Feb 19
Stefania Rubini ITA-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-3   19 Feb 19
Qualifying
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Sofya Lansere RUS6-36-3   18 Feb 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Mina Hodzic GER6-36-3   18 Feb 19
Priscilla Heise FRA-Vivian Heisen GER6-26-1   18 Feb 19
L. Andrei ROU-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-07-5   18 Feb 19
Maja Chwalinska POL-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-16-4   18 Feb 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Katharina Gerlach GER3-66-310-5  18 Feb 19
q-First
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Varvara Gracheva RUS7-56-2   18 Feb 19
Susan Bandecchi SUI-L. Stefanini ITA6-27-61   18 Feb 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA4-66-410-5  18 Feb 19
Vivian Heisen GER-Polina Leykina RUS6-26-2   18 Feb 19
Priscilla Heise FRA-Jule Niemeier GER4-66-410-7  18 Feb 19
L. Andrei ROU-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-13-610-8  18 Feb 19
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Sarah Nikocevic GER7-56-3   18 Feb 19
Mina Hodzic GER-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-36-4   18 Feb 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-A. Naydenova BUL7-56-1   18 Feb 19
Katharina Gerlach GER-E. W.-Smith GBR6-26-4   18 Feb 19
Sofya Lansere RUS-Erika Reinhardt GER6-06-1   18 Feb 19
Maja Chwalinska POL-Alexandra Vecic GER6-36-3   18 Feb 19