W60 Kyoto
Tournament details

W60 Kyoto

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:35
Longitude:135.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN6-26-3   24 Feb 19
1/2
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Nao Hibino JPN6-26-4   23 Feb 19
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Robin Anderson USA5-76-46-2  22 Feb 19
1/4
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Kurumi Nara JPN6-47-62   22 Feb 19
Robin Anderson USA-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-36-1   22 Feb 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Miharu Imanishi JPN2-66-46-2  22 Feb 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Greetje Minnen BEL6-16-1   22 Feb 19
Second
Greetje Minnen BEL-P. Plipuech THA6-23-66-3  21 Feb 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Momoko Kobori JPN6-26-4   21 Feb 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-32-66-2  21 Feb 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Naiktha Bains AUS6-16-4   21 Feb 19
Robin Anderson USA-Naho Sato JPN6-16-2   21 Feb 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Haruka Kaji JPN6-36-1   21 Feb 19
Kurumi Nara JPN-Mai Hontama JPN3-67-616-3  21 Feb 19
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Akiko Omae JPN6-46-736-2  21 Feb 19
First
Kurumi Nara JPN-Su Jeong Jang KOR4-66-46-4  20 Feb 19
Nao Hibino JPN-Megumi Nishimoto JPN6-36-3   20 Feb 19
Mai Hontama JPN-Eri Hozumi JPN6-36-1   20 Feb 19
Robin Anderson USA-Marina Melnikova RUS6-17-5   20 Feb 19
Akiko Omae JPN-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE7-677-63   20 Feb 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Moyuka Uchijima JPN7-632-66-0  20 Feb 19
P. Plipuech THA-Ling Zhang HKG6-46-2   20 Feb 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-En Shuo Liang TPE7-646-2   20 Feb 19
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-36-1   19 Feb 19
Naho Sato JPN-Fang Ying Xun CHN7-656-1   19 Feb 19
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Mai Minokoshi JPN4-66-06-2  19 Feb 19
Naiktha Bains AUS-Junri Namigata JPN6-44-67-62  19 Feb 19
Momoko Kobori JPN-Abbie Myers AUS2-67-646-3  19 Feb 19
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Risa Ozaki JPN6-16-4   19 Feb 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Ayano Shimizu JPN6-46-2   19 Feb 19
Haruka Kaji JPN-Katarzyna Kawa POL3-66-26-1  19 Feb 19
Qualifying
Ling Zhang HKG-Mana Ayukawa JPN2-66-410-6  19 Feb 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-D. Lopatetskaya UKR4-66-213-11  19 Feb 19
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Miyabi Inoue JPN7-666-3   19 Feb 19
Eri Hozumi JPN-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-46-3   19 Feb 19
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-Yue Yuan CHN6-42-610-7  19 Feb 19
Akiko Omae JPN-Robu Kajitani JPN2-66-110-8  19 Feb 19
q-First
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Hiromi Abe JPN6-46-4   18 Feb 19
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Risa Ushijima JPN6-36-1   18 Feb 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Minori Yonehara JPN6-36-3   18 Feb 19
Eri Hozumi JPN-Michika Ozeki JPN6-36-0   18 Feb 19
Nagi Hanatani JPN-Jia Qi Kang CHN6-46-3   18 Feb 19
Akiko Omae JPN-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-16-0   18 Feb 19
Robu Kajitani JPN-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-4   18 Feb 19
Miyabi Inoue JPN-Shiho Akita JPN6-46-3   18 Feb 19
Yue Yuan CHN-Ramu Ueda JPN6-796-210-4  18 Feb 19
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-Erika Sema JPN6-36-4   18 Feb 19
Ling Zhang HKG-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-06-3   18 Feb 19
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-36-3   18 Feb 19