W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Feb 11, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marta Lesniak POL-A. Garcia ESP2-66-06-0  17 Feb 19
1/2
Marta Lesniak POL-Cristina Ene ROU6-26-1   16 Feb 19
A. Garcia ESP-Marie Temin FRA2-66-16-4  16 Feb 19
1/4
Cristina Ene ROU-M. Bulgaru ROU7-56-1   15 Feb 19
Marie Temin FRA-Elizabeth Mandlik USA5-77-646-4  15 Feb 19
Marta Lesniak POL-Alice Rame FRA6-16-0   15 Feb 19
A. Garcia ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR6-16-3   15 Feb 19
Second
Cristina Ene ROU-Karolayne Da Rosa BRA4-66-26-1  14 Feb 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Shelby Talcott USA3-66-36-3  14 Feb 19
Alice Rame FRA-Lou Adler FRA6-16-3   14 Feb 19
Elizabeth Mandlik USA-Leonie Kung SUI6-16-4   14 Feb 19
A. Garcia ESP-Vinciane Remy FRA6-36-1   14 Feb 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Pauline Payet FRA6-16-0   14 Feb 19
Marta Lesniak POL-D. Papamichail GRE6-36-3   14 Feb 19
Marie Temin FRA-Dalila Spiteri ITA5-77-647-61  14 Feb 19
First
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Amy Zhu USA6-46-4   13 Feb 19
A. Garcia ESP-Sasha Hill GBR7-666-746-2  13 Feb 19
D. Papamichail GRE-Clara Vlasselaer BEL5-76-17-5  13 Feb 19
Pauline Payet FRA-Maria Tanasescu CAN6-46-1   13 Feb 19
M. Bulgaru ROU-Nastassja Burnett ITA6-37-60   13 Feb 19
Vinciane Remy FRA-Emeline Dartron FRA6-34-66-4  13 Feb 19
Elizabeth Mandlik USA-Caroline Romeo FRA6-36-4   13 Feb 19
Marta Lesniak POL-Lara Michel SUI6-33-66-2  13 Feb 19
Leonie Kung SUI-Manon Peral FRA6-16-1   13 Feb 19
Qualifying
Emeline Dartron FRA-A. Fernandez ESP6-16-2   13 Feb 19
Vinciane Remy FRA-Iva Zelic CRO6-46-1   13 Feb 19
Pauline Payet FRA-Emmanuelle Girard FRA6-26-2   13 Feb 19
Amy Zhu USA-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-16-4   13 Feb 19
Manon Peral FRA-Maria Tanasescu CAN6-36-2   13 Feb 19
Sasha Hill GBR-Sofia Sewing USA6-36-1   13 Feb 19
First
Alice Rame FRA-Sofija Zecevic CAN6-06-0   12 Feb 19
Lou Adler FRA-Emma Lene FRA6-26-4   12 Feb 19
Marie Temin FRA-Arianne Hartono NED6-36-4   12 Feb 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Iana Tishchenko MDA7-606-1   12 Feb 19
Shelby Talcott USA-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-32-66-1  12 Feb 19
Karolayne Da Rosa BRA-Sara Lanca POR6-17-61   12 Feb 19
Cristina Ene ROU-Nikita Uberoi USA6-16-1   12 Feb 19
q-First
Pauline Payet FRA-Amal Gati TUN6-26-2   11 Feb 19
Sasha Hill GBR-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-36-1   11 Feb 19
Manon Peral FRA-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-36-4   11 Feb 19
Maria Tanasescu CAN-Theo Gravouil FRA6-41-610-5  11 Feb 19
Amy Zhu USA-Anna Popescu GBR6-46-2   11 Feb 19
Anna Makhorkina RUS-Magdalena Hedrzak POL6-46-4   11 Feb 19
Emeline Dartron FRA-Daria Solovyeva RUS6-36-2   11 Feb 19
A. Fernandez ESP-S. Rittberger GER7-56-1   11 Feb 19
Emmanuelle Girard FRA-M. Aubuchon USA6-26-0   11 Feb 19
Iva Zelic CRO-Natalia Orlova RUS2-66-410-7  11 Feb 19
Vinciane Remy FRA-Amira Ben Aissa ALG6-26-3   11 Feb 19
Sofia Sewing USA-Kelia Le Bihan FRA3-66-210-3  11 Feb 19