W25 Trnava
Tournament details

W25 Trnava

 
Date:Feb 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Slovakia Slovakia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:48.23
Longitude:17.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
I. Shinikova BUL-Denisa Allertova CZE6-16-3   17 Feb 19
1/2
I. Shinikova BUL-Alexandra Cadantu ROU3-67-56-3  16 Feb 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-Anna Zaja GER7-647-61   16 Feb 19
1/4
Denisa Allertova CZE-Tereza Martincova CZE7-654-67-66  15 Feb 19
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-46-746-4  15 Feb 19
I. Shinikova BUL-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-43-66-1  15 Feb 19
Anna Zaja GER-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-37-5   15 Feb 19
Second
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-23-66-1  14 Feb 19
Anna Zaja GER-L. Andrei ROU5-77-626-3  14 Feb 19
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Shuyue Ma CHN6-44-66-2  14 Feb 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-37-63   14 Feb 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-Tara Moore GBR7-624-66-3  14 Feb 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-M. Pantuckova CZE6-36-4   14 Feb 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Kristina Kucova SVK6-13-66-4  14 Feb 19
I. Shinikova BUL-Anastasia Zarycka CZE1-66-46-4  14 Feb 19
First
L. Andrei ROU-Ekaterina Yashina RUS2-66-26-3  13 Feb 19
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-36-2   13 Feb 19
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Michaela Honcova SVK6-32-66-0  13 Feb 19
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Lenka Stara SVK6-26-2   13 Feb 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-Pemra Ozgen TUR5-76-36-2  13 Feb 19
Tara Moore GBR-M. Kolodziejova CZE7-56-2   13 Feb 19
Tamara Korpatsch GER-A. Moratelli ITA6-16-3   13 Feb 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-17-5   13 Feb 19
I. Shinikova BUL-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA3-67-656-2  13 Feb 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Ana Konjuh CRO7-656-4   13 Feb 19
Kristina Kucova SVK-Andreea Rosca ROU6-16-3   13 Feb 19
M. Pantuckova CZE-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-4   13 Feb 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-756-26-4  13 Feb 19
Anna Zaja GER-A. Shoshyna UKR3-67-57-65  12 Feb 19
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Romana Cisovska SVK6-36-4   12 Feb 19
Denisa Allertova CZE-G. Pantuckova CZE5-0ret.   12 Feb 19
Qualifying
Shuyue Ma CHN-Federica Di Sarra ITA4-66-410-5  12 Feb 19
Tara Moore GBR-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-23-610-7  12 Feb 19
L. Andrei ROU-Romy Koelzer GER6-36-0   12 Feb 19
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-S. Sekulic GER6-46-0   12 Feb 19
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Stefania Rubini ITA6-36-1   12 Feb 19
Michaela Honcova SVK-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-47-65   12 Feb 19
q-First
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-36-3   11 Feb 19
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Maja Chwalinska POL6-26-2   11 Feb 19
M. Kolodziejova CZE-K. (2001) SVK6-46-3   11 Feb 19
Michaela Honcova SVK-Caroline Werner GER6-16-0   11 Feb 19
Shuyue Ma CHN-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-36-3   11 Feb 19
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-36-2   11 Feb 19
Stefania Rubini ITA-Nina Stankovska SVK6-37-5   11 Feb 19
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Martina Caregaro ITA6-26-3   11 Feb 19
S. Sekulic GER-V. Morvayova SVK6-46-2   11 Feb 19
L. Andrei ROU-J. Cristian ROU6-14-610-8  11 Feb 19
Romy Koelzer GER-Lisa Sabino SUI7-56-1   11 Feb 19
Tara Moore GBR-Tena Lukas CRO6-37-5   11 Feb 19