W60 Shrewsbury
Tournament details

W60 Shrewsbury

 
Date:Feb 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:52.43
Longitude:-2.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
V. Diatchenko RUS-Yanina Wickmayer BEL5-76-16-4  16 Feb 19
1/2
V. Diatchenko RUS-Aliona Bolsova ESP3-3ret.   15 Feb 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Harmony Tan FRA7-56-4   15 Feb 19
1/4
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Amandine Hesse FRA6-17-5   14 Feb 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-K. Zimmermann BEL6-16-3   14 Feb 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Maia Lumsden GBR6-36-3   14 Feb 19
Harmony Tan FRA-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-16-0   14 Feb 19
Second
Maia Lumsden GBR-K. Deichmann LIE6-36-4   13 Feb 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Arina Rodionova AUS6-46-0   13 Feb 19
Harmony Tan FRA-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-46-1   13 Feb 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-26-3   13 Feb 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-Myrtille Georges FRA6-26-0   13 Feb 19
Amandine Hesse FRA-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-36-1   13 Feb 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-J. Burrage GBR6-46-1   13 Feb 19
Aliona Bolsova ESP-R. Serban CYP6-26-0   13 Feb 19
Qualifying
J. Burrage GBR-Eden Silva GBR6-46-1   13 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Laura Robson GBR6-27-65   13 Feb 19
First
Amandine Hesse FRA-Lina Gjorcheska MKD2-66-36-1  12 Feb 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Olga Saez Larra ESP4-66-36-1  12 Feb 19
J. Burrage GBR-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-34-0ret.  12 Feb 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Sherazad Reix FRA6-36-1   12 Feb 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Jana Fett CRO6-41-67-68  12 Feb 19
K. Deichmann LIE-Laura Robson GBR6-747-686-0  12 Feb 19
Harmony Tan FRA-Kaja Juvan SLO7-614-3ret.  12 Feb 19
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Francesca Jones GBR6-36-0   12 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Danka Kovinic MNE0-66-06-3  12 Feb 19
Maia Lumsden GBR-A. Grymalska ITA7-54-66-1  12 Feb 19
Arina Rodionova AUS-Antonia Lottner GER1-67-646-4  12 Feb 19
Myrtille Georges FRA-Freya Christie GBR6-46-2   12 Feb 19
R. Serban CYP-Naomi Broady GBR6-46-3   12 Feb 19
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-E. Gorgodze GEO7-626-3   12 Feb 19
V. Diatchenko RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-16-0   12 Feb 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-26-1   12 Feb 19
Qualifying
Sherazad Reix FRA-Victoria Allen GBR6-17-5   11 Feb 19
Amandine Hesse FRA-Marie Benoit BEL6-36-4   11 Feb 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-16-2   11 Feb 19
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Myrtille Georges FRA6-42-610-4  11 Feb 19
q-First
Sherazad Reix FRA-Manon Arcangioli FRA2-66-310-6  11 Feb 19
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-G. Reales ESP7-56-1   11 Feb 19
K. Zimmermann BEL-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-3   11 Feb 19
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-27-62   11 Feb 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Emily Appleton GBR6-06-2   11 Feb 19
Amandine Hesse FRA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-26-1   11 Feb 19
Marie Benoit BEL-Maria Sanchez USA5-76-110-7  11 Feb 19
J. Burrage GBR-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-36-1   11 Feb 19
Victoria Allen GBR-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-767-510-7  11 Feb 19
Laura Robson GBR-Jessica Pieri ITA6-11-0ret.  11 Feb 19
Eden Silva GBR-E. Ruse ROU6-41-0ret.  11 Feb 19
Myrtille Georges FRA-Lena Rueffer GER6-46-1   11 Feb 19