W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Jan 21, 2019
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Magali Kempen BEL-Simona Waltert SUI5-76-36-3  28 Jan 19
1/2
Simona Waltert SUI-Oona Orpana FIN6-26-2   26 Jan 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Anna Siskova CZE6-16-2   26 Jan 19
1/4
Magali Kempen BEL-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-36-3   25 Jan 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-36-2   25 Jan 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Fiona Ganz SUI7-56-2   25 Jan 19
Anna Siskova CZE-Mayar Sherif EGY5-76-37-5  25 Jan 19
Second
Simona Waltert SUI-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-16-3   24 Jan 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-46-0   24 Jan 19
Karolina Vlckova CZE-Juliane Triebe GER6-36-3   24 Jan 19
Anna Siskova CZE-Barbora Matusova SVK6-46-3   24 Jan 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-K. (2001) SVK6-16-4   24 Jan 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Eva Vedder NED7-656-4   24 Jan 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Katerina Krizova CZE6-26-2   24 Jan 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Mariana Drazic CRO3-66-16-4  24 Jan 19
First
K. (2001) SVK-Ksenia Tarasova RUS6-06-1   23 Jan 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-Anna Kubareva BLR6-16-1   23 Jan 19
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-46-0   23 Jan 19
Eva Vedder NED-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-16-4   23 Jan 19
Oona Orpana FIN-Gabriella Mujan NED6-36-3   23 Jan 19
Anna Siskova CZE-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-16-4   23 Jan 19
Mariana Drazic CRO-V. Morvayova SVK6-33-66-3  23 Jan 19
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-E. Gallagher GBR6-26-3   23 Jan 19
Mayar Sherif EGY-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN6-36-4   23 Jan 19
Karolina Vlckova CZE-J. Awad SWE7-51-66-2  23 Jan 19
Magali Kempen BEL-Eline Audenaert BEL6-16-0   23 Jan 19
Barbora Matusova SVK-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-26-3   23 Jan 19
Simona Waltert SUI-Lisa Ponomar GER6-26-1   22 Jan 19
Katerina Krizova CZE-C. Shakovets GER6-46-1   22 Jan 19
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Minami Shuto JPN6-06-3   22 Jan 19
Juliane Triebe GER-L. Pulchartova CZE4-67-656-0  22 Jan 19
Qualifying
Mayar Sherif EGY-Amber Washington USA7-57-5   21 Jan 19
Juliane Triebe GER-Anastasia Bursa RUS6-45-710-3  21 Jan 19
Eline Audenaert BEL-Aya El Sayed EGY7-52-610-8  21 Jan 19
Karolina Vlckova CZE-Patricia Boentgen GER6-36-4   21 Jan 19
Minami Shuto JPN-G. Clairotte FRA6-46-0   21 Jan 19
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Emma Zakordoniec POL6-16-1   21 Jan 19
q-First
Mayar Sherif EGY-Tina Cvetkovic SLO7-626-3   21 Jan 19
Karolina Vlckova CZE-Sarka Richterova CZE7-626-3   21 Jan 19
Eline Audenaert BEL-Audrey Dabomve AUT6-16-1   21 Jan 19
Anastasia Bursa RUS-K. (2004) CZE6-16-0   21 Jan 19
Emma Zakordoniec POL-Alisa Rastegaeva RUS6-16-3   21 Jan 19