W25 Hong Kong
Tournament details

W25 Hong Kong

 
Date:Jan 01, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Hong Kong Hong Kong
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:22.17
Longitude:114.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-46-2   06 Jan 19
1/2
Barbora Stefkova CZE-En Shuo Liang TPE7-656-2   05 Jan 19
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-26-3   05 Jan 19
1/4
Barbora Stefkova CZE-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-3   04 Jan 19
En Shuo Liang TPE-Moyuka Uchijima JPN6-36-0   04 Jan 19
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Junri Namigata JPN6-36-3   04 Jan 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Mai Minokoshi JPN2-67-56-2  04 Jan 19
Second
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Miharu Imanishi JPN1-66-46-4  03 Jan 19
Barbora Stefkova CZE-Haruka Kaji JPN6-16-1   03 Jan 19
En Shuo Liang TPE-Risa Ozaki JPN6-46-3   03 Jan 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Naomi Broady GBR3-66-36-2  03 Jan 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Ling Zhang HKG3-67-646-4  03 Jan 19
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-06-1   03 Jan 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-40-67-65  03 Jan 19
Junri Namigata JPN-Yuxuan Zhang CHNw/o    02 Jan 19
First
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Caroline Werner GER7-56-736-3  02 Jan 19
Risa Ozaki JPN-J. Awad SWE6-25-76-1  02 Jan 19
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-2   02 Jan 19
Haruka Kaji JPN-Jing-Jing Lu CHN7-57-5   02 Jan 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-12-0ret.  02 Jan 19
Barbora Stefkova CZE-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-02-66-3  02 Jan 19
En Shuo Liang TPE-Akiko Omae JPN6-46-3   02 Jan 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-06-2   02 Jan 19
Naomi Broady GBR-O. Oliynykova CRO6-16-2   02 Jan 19
Ling Zhang HKG-M. Ng HKG6-16-0   02 Jan 19
Junri Namigata JPN-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-796-26-2  02 Jan 19
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Momoko Kobori JPN6-47-5   02 Jan 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-16-4   02 Jan 19
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Ayano Shimizu JPN6-736-37-5  01 Jan 19
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Maia Lumsden GBR7-616-3   01 Jan 19
Yuxuan Zhang CHN-Natalia Siedliska POL6-37-65   01 Jan 19
Qualifying
Akiko Omae JPN-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-46-2   01 Jan 19
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Miyabi Inoue JPN6-45-711-9  01 Jan 19
Caroline Werner GER-Mai Hontama JPN7-646-4   01 Jan 19
Sofia Shapatava GEO-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-07-64   01 Jan 19
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN3-67-6513-11  01 Jan 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Meiling Wang CHN6-26-3   01 Jan 19
q-First
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Jacqueline Cako USA6-36-1   31 Dec 18
Camilla Rosatello ITA-W. Lam HKG6-16-2   31 Dec 18
Miyabi Inoue JPN-Kwan Yau Ng HKG6-06-2   31 Dec 18
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Fatma Al Nabhani OMA6-36-1   31 Dec 18
Mai Hontama JPN-M. Krajicek NED7-57-5   31 Dec 18
Caroline Werner GER-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-36-4   31 Dec 18
O. Tjandramulia AUS-Tara Moore GBR6-26-7112-10  31 Dec 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Kyoka Okamura JPN7-54-610-7  31 Dec 18
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Ramu Ueda JPN6-26-3   31 Dec 18
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Venia Yeung HKG6-21-610-7  31 Dec 18
Meiling Wang CHN-Alicia Yue HKG6-16-0   31 Dec 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Anna Danilina KAZ7-53-610-3  31 Dec 18