Monastir
Tournament details

Monastir

 
Date:Dec 17, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Claudia Giovine ITA-Chiara Scholl USA6-17-66   23 Dec 18
1/2
Claudia Giovine ITA-E. Vanlangendonck BEL6-26-1   22 Dec 18
Chiara Scholl USA-Angelica Raggi ITA6-46-2   22 Dec 18
1/4
Angelica Raggi ITA-Giorgia Marchetti ITA6-26-3   21 Dec 18
Claudia Giovine ITA-Caroline Romeo FRA7-623-66-4  21 Dec 18
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-E. Shalimova RUS7-56-3   21 Dec 18
Chiara Scholl USA-Emma Lene FRA6-36-3   21 Dec 18
Second
Chiara Scholl USA-Haley Giavara USA6-36-1   20 Dec 18
Claudia Giovine ITA-Federica Prati ITA6-46-2   20 Dec 18
E. Shalimova RUS-Sinja Kraus AUT6-26-2   20 Dec 18
Giorgia Marchetti ITA-Jade Bornay FRA6-37-5   20 Dec 18
Emma Lene FRA-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-36-4   20 Dec 18
Angelica Raggi ITA-Mouna Bouzgarrou TUN6-36-2   20 Dec 18
Caroline Romeo FRA-Arabella Koller AUT6-46-2   20 Dec 18
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Sophia Biolay FRA6-26-1   20 Dec 18
First
Mouna Bouzgarrou TUN-Maelys Bougrat FRA7-56-2   19 Dec 18
Caroline Romeo FRA-Anjana Suresh CAN6-16-0   19 Dec 18
Haley Giavara USA-Alice Amendola ITA6-46-4   19 Dec 18
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Alicia Smith AUS6-36-1   19 Dec 18
Claudia Giovine ITA-Dejana Milenkovic SRB6-16-0   19 Dec 18
Federica Prati ITA-Tamara Milosevic SRB7-616-3   19 Dec 18
Chiara Scholl USA-Costanza Traversi ITA6-16-3   19 Dec 18
Giorgia Marchetti ITA-Joanne Zuger SUI7-654-66-1  19 Dec 18
Emma Lene FRA-A. Zantedeschi ITA6-26-3   18 Dec 18
Sophia Biolay FRA-Emeline Dartron FRA6-36-2   18 Dec 18
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Sara Lanca POR6-37-5   18 Dec 18
E. Shalimova RUS-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-46-2   18 Dec 18
Sinja Kraus AUT-Fiona Codino FRA6-46-2   18 Dec 18
Arabella Koller AUT-Diana Chehoudi NED6-13-66-4  18 Dec 18
Angelica Raggi ITA-Jovana Babic SRB6-15-76-1  18 Dec 18
Jade Bornay FRA-Andre Lukosiute LTU1-66-36-1  18 Dec 18
Qualifying
Sophia Biolay FRA-Barbara Bonic SRB6-16-1   17 Dec 18
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Nadja Ramskogler AUT6-16-4   17 Dec 18
Alice Amendola ITA-Margaux Rouvroy FRA6-06-2   17 Dec 18
A. Zantedeschi ITA-Ferdaous Bahri TUN6-26-2   17 Dec 18
Tamara Milosevic SRB-Maileen Nuudi EST1-67-56-2  17 Dec 18
Anjana Suresh CAN-V. Giavazzi ITA6-06-3   17 Dec 18
Jovana Babic SRB-G. Clairotte FRA7-56-3   17 Dec 18
Andre Lukosiute LTU-Emma Aucagne FRA6-26-1   17 Dec 18
q-First
V. Giavazzi ITA-Fiona Arrese Mata ESP6-36-3   16 Dec 18
Nadja Ramskogler AUT-Emily Meyer AUT6-16-4   16 Dec 18
Margaux Rouvroy FRA-Anita Bertoloni ITA6-26-1   16 Dec 18
Alice Amendola ITA-Camilla Zanolini ITA6-46-736-3  16 Dec 18
A. Zantedeschi ITA-Martina Girardi ITA6-06-0   16 Dec 18
Tamara Milosevic SRB-Giulia Brighi ITA7-656-1   16 Dec 18
Andre Lukosiute LTU-Linda Canteri ITA6-16-2   16 Dec 18
Anjana Suresh CAN-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-06-1   16 Dec 18
G. Clairotte FRA-Mey Ayari TUN6-36-1   16 Dec 18
Jovana Babic SRB-Nour Gueblaoui TUN1-66-26-4  16 Dec 18
Sophia Biolay FRA-Juliette Loliee FRA6-47-64   16 Dec 18