Oracle Challenger Series | Indian Wells
Tournament details

Oracle Challenger Series - Indian Wells

 
Date:Feb 25, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://oraclechallengerseries.com/
Latitude:33.43
Longitude:-116.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Jennifer Brady USA3-67-56-3  03 Mar 19
1/2
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Qiang Wang CHN7-56-1   02 Mar 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-36-3   02 Mar 19
1/4
Jennifer Brady USA-Nicole Gibbs USA7-56-0   01 Mar 19
Zarina Diyas KAZ-F. Lorenzo USA6-46-3   01 Mar 19
Qiang Wang CHN-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-46-4   01 Mar 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-S. Tormo ESP6-07-5   01 Mar 19
Third
S. Tormo ESP-Jessica Pegula USA6-26-2   28 Feb 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Kristie Ahn USA6-17-62   28 Feb 19
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Kaia Kanepi EST6-37-66   28 Feb 19
Nicole Gibbs USA-Taylor Townsend USA6-16-1   28 Feb 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Alison Riske USA6-37-64   28 Feb 19
Qiang Wang CHN-Claire Liu USA6-16-4   28 Feb 19
F. Lorenzo USA-Timea Bacsinszky SUI1-66-27-64  28 Feb 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Caty McNally USA7-646-1   28 Feb 19
Second
Claire Liu USA-Mandy Minella LUX6-23-66-1  27 Feb 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Jamie Loeb USA6-36-2   27 Feb 19
Alison Riske USA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL3-66-36-3  27 Feb 19
Nicole Gibbs USA-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-56-3   27 Feb 19
F. Lorenzo USA-Lin Zhu CHN1-66-36-4  27 Feb 19
Jessica Pegula USA-Asia Muhammad USA6-36-0   27 Feb 19
S. Tormo ESP-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-646-2   27 Feb 19
Kristie Ahn USA-Sorana Cirstea ROU7-643-66-3  27 Feb 19
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Xinyun Han CHN6-16-1   27 Feb 19
Caty McNally USA-Vera Lapko BLR6-26-4   27 Feb 19
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-K. Mladenovic FRA3-66-46-3  26 Feb 19
Taylor Townsend USA-Sachia Vickery USA7-56-2   26 Feb 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Olga Danilovic SRB2-67-57-5  26 Feb 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Madison Brengle USA6-36-1   26 Feb 19
Kaia Kanepi EST-Allie Kiick USA6-06-2   26 Feb 19
Qiang Wang CHN-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS2-66-06-3  26 Feb 19
First
Claire Liu USA-Ena Shibahara USA6-26-1   26 Feb 19
Nicole Gibbs USA-Priscilla Hon AUS6-06-4   26 Feb 19
Jamie Loeb USA-Fanny Stollar HUN6-36-4   26 Feb 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-06-3   26 Feb 19
Xinyun Han CHN-Heather Watson GBR6-47-64   26 Feb 19
Asia Muhammad USA-Kayla Day USA6-47-5   26 Feb 19
F. Lorenzo USA-Nao Hibino JPN4-67-56-3  26 Feb 19
Jennifer Brady USA-Katie Volynets USA6-36-3   25 Feb 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Lauren Davis USA5-76-46-4  25 Feb 19
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Fiona Ferro FRA1-66-36-3  25 Feb 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Caroline Dolehide USA4-66-36-1  25 Feb 19
Kristie Ahn USA-Whitney Osuigwe USA3-67-657-5  25 Feb 19
Sachia Vickery USA-Julia Glushko ISR6-36-2   25 Feb 19
Caty McNally USA-S. Karatantcheva BUL5-76-46-4  25 Feb 19
Allie Kiick USA-Sara Errani ITA6-35-76-2  25 Feb 19
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Cori Gauff USA6-31-66-4  25 Feb 19
Qualifying
Ena Shibahara USA-Mayo Hibi JPN2-66-36-4  25 Feb 19
Kayla Day USA-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-726-46-1  25 Feb 19