BGL Luxembourg Open | Luxembourg
Tournament details

BGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg

 
Date:Oct 14, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Luxembourg Luxembourg
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.bgl-bnp-paribas-open.lu/
Latitude:49.36
Longitude:6.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Julia Goerges GER6-46-1   20 Oct 19
1/2
Julia Goerges GER-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-36-4   19 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Anna Blinkova RUS3-66-36-2  19 Oct 19
1/4
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Antonia Lottner GER6-16-1   18 Oct 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-M. Gasparyan RUS6-31-0ret.  18 Oct 19
Julia Goerges GER-Monica Puig PUR1-66-26-3  18 Oct 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Laura Siegemund GER6-06-4   18 Oct 19
Second
Antonia Lottner GER-Andrea Petkovic GER6-1ret.   17 Oct 19
Julia Goerges GER-Sorana Cirstea ROU4-66-46-4  17 Oct 19
Monica Puig PUR-Kristyna Pliskova CZE7-653-67-66  17 Oct 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Tatjana Maria GER6-06-1   17 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Elise Mertens BEL4-66-26-2  17 Oct 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-Monica Niculescu ROU6-27-5   16 Oct 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Denisa Satralova CZE6-26-1   16 Oct 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-26-3   16 Oct 19
First
Anna Blinkova RUS-Cori Gauff USA6-46-0   16 Oct 19
Julia Goerges GER-Misaki Doi JPN5-76-16-3  16 Oct 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Caty McNally USA7-57-63   16 Oct 19
Monica Puig PUR-Fiona Ferro FRA6-16-0   15 Oct 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Chloe Paquet FRA6-27-62   15 Oct 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Camila Giorgi ITA0-66-46-4  15 Oct 19
Elise Mertens BEL-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-06-3   15 Oct 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-A. Uytvanck BEL2-4ret.   15 Oct 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Tamara Korpatsch GER4-66-36-2  15 Oct 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-4   15 Oct 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Marta Kostyuk UKR4-67-56-2  15 Oct 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI2-67-646-3  14 Oct 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Katie Volynets USA6-747-616-1  14 Oct 19
Tatjana Maria GER-Shelby Rogers USA6-31-66-4  14 Oct 19
Denisa Satralova CZE-Mandy Minella LUX6-777-657-66  14 Oct 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-27-64   14 Oct 19
Qualifying
Monica Niculescu ROU-E. Ruse ROU6-16-1   14 Oct 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-Y. Bonaventure BEL1-67-56-2  14 Oct 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Stefanie Voegele SUIw/o    14 Oct 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Renata Voracova CZE7-656-2   14 Oct 19
q-Second
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Jessika Ponchet FRA4-66-17-5  13 Oct 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-Katarzyna Piter POL7-656-746-3  13 Oct 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Eden Silva GBR3-66-26-2  13 Oct 19
E. Ruse ROU-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-26-4   13 Oct 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-24-67-65  13 Oct 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Kaja Juvan SLO6-06-4   13 Oct 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Nina Stojanovic SRB0-66-46-0  13 Oct 19
Renata Voracova CZE-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-57-66   13 Oct 19
q-First
Monica Niculescu ROU-Amandine Hesse FRA7-626-4   12 Oct 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-D. Marcinkevica LAT7-647-5   12 Oct 19
E. Ruse ROU-Stephanie Wagner GER6-726-26-0  12 Oct 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-36-2   12 Oct 19
Katarzyna Piter POL-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-26-4   12 Oct 19
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-3   12 Oct 19
Eden Silva GBR-Victoria Muntean FRA7-53-66-1  12 Oct 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-16-3   12 Oct 19
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Claudia Coppola ITA6-26-3   12 Oct 19
Kaja Juvan SLO-Tatiana Golovin FRA6-36-1   12 Oct 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-26-3   12 Oct 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-27-5   12 Oct 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-D. Papamichail GRE6-46-3   12 Oct 19
Renata Voracova CZE-Luisa Stefani BRA6-47-62   12 Oct 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-K. Hobgarski GER6-26-746-3  12 Oct 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Quirine Lemoine NED6-16-2   12 Oct 19