Kremlin Cup | Moscow
Tournament details

Kremlin Cup - Moscow

 
Date:Oct 14, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$1 000 000
Website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/
Latitude:55.45
Longitude:37.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Belinda Bencic SUI-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS3-66-16-1  20 Oct 19
1/2
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Karolina Muchova CZE6-46-766-1  19 Oct 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-K. Mladenovic FRA6-36-4   19 Oct 19
1/4
Karolina Muchova CZE-E. Alexandrova RUS6-36-4   18 Oct 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS7-657-5   18 Oct 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-Kiki Bertens NED6-42-66-1  18 Oct 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-Kirsten Flipkens BEL7-686-1   18 Oct 19
Second
Kiki Bertens NED-Kaia Kanepi EST4-66-37-5  17 Oct 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Elina Svitolina UKR6-21-67-5  17 Oct 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-A. Sevastova LAT7-53-66-3  17 Oct 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Varvara Gracheva RUS5-76-46-2  17 Oct 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-Polona Hercog SLO1-66-36-4  16 Oct 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-16-1   16 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-33-66-3  16 Oct 19
Karolina Muchova CZE-Donna Vekic CRO6-46-2   16 Oct 19
First
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-36-2   15 Oct 19
Kaia Kanepi EST-Timea Babos HUN6-16-3   15 Oct 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-16-4   15 Oct 19
Polona Hercog SLO-K. Siniakova CZE6-46-2   15 Oct 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Ons Jabeur TUN6-36-3   15 Oct 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-36-2   15 Oct 19
K. Mladenovic FRA-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-43-66-2  15 Oct 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jana Cepelova SVK6-16-4   15 Oct 19
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE5-76-16-3  15 Oct 19
Karolina Muchova CZE-S. Kuznetsova RUS6-26-3   14 Oct 19
A. Sevastova LAT-A. Sasnovich BLR6-17-5   14 Oct 19
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-A. Potapova RUS6-03-66-4  14 Oct 19
Qualifying
Kaia Kanepi EST-Tereza Martincova CZE6-26-3   14 Oct 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-I. Shinikova BUL7-56-4   14 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-G. Dabrowski CAN6-16-4   14 Oct 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-3   14 Oct 19
q-Second
Tereza Martincova CZE-Jana Fett CRO6-26-2   13 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-L. Samsonova RUS7-56-4   13 Oct 19
I. Shinikova BUL-Olga Danilovic SRB6-42-66-2  13 Oct 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-A. Zakharova RUS6-46-3   13 Oct 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-P. Kudermetova RUS6-46-2   13 Oct 19
Kaia Kanepi EST-Anhelina Kalinina UKR4-1ret.   13 Oct 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-35-77-64  13 Oct 19
G. Dabrowski CAN-Varvara Flink RUS6-36-4   13 Oct 19
q-First
Kaia Kanepi EST-Vlada Koval RUS6-06-0   12 Oct 19
Jana Fett CRO-Darija Jurak CRO6-46-2   12 Oct 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Olga Govortsova BLR6-26-3   12 Oct 19
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-34-66-4  12 Oct 19
I. Shinikova BUL-V. Diatchenko RUS6-16-2   12 Oct 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-A. Gasanova RUS6-16-2   12 Oct 19
L. Samsonova RUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-43-66-2  12 Oct 19
P. Kudermetova RUS-O. Selekhmeteva RUS7-56-2   12 Oct 19
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Basak Eraydin TUR6-02-66-3  12 Oct 19
G. Dabrowski CAN-J. Cristian ROU7-56-0   12 Oct 19
Varvara Flink RUS-B. M.-Sands USA6-26-3   12 Oct 19
A. Zakharova RUS-Nadiya Kichenok UKR6-46-4   12 Oct 19
Jana Cepelova SVK-Ana Bogdan ROU1-66-46-3  12 Oct 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-26-4   12 Oct 19
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-36-4   12 Oct 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Sofya Lansere RUS3-66-46-0  12 Oct 19