Jiangxi Open | Nanchang
Tournament details

Jiangxi Open - Nanchang

 
Date:Sep 09, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.jxopen.net/
Latitude:23.06
Longitude:113.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-26-0   15 Sep 19
1/2
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Shuai Peng CHN6-13-66-2  14 Sep 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-36-1   14 Sep 19
1/4
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-756-46-4  13 Sep 19
Shuai Peng CHN-Lin Zhu CHN6-47-65   13 Sep 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Magda Linette POL6-36-737-65  13 Sep 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-43-67-5  13 Sep 19
Second
Lin Zhu CHN-Shuai Zhang CHN6-01-0ret.  12 Sep 19
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Xin Yu Wang CHN7-646-2   12 Sep 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Samantha Stosur AUS6-46-3   12 Sep 19
Shuai Peng CHN-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-30-66-4  12 Sep 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-2   11 Sep 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Jana Fett CRO7-616-4   11 Sep 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Lara Arruabarrena ESP1-66-06-3  11 Sep 19
Magda Linette POL-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-26-3   11 Sep 19
First
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Ankita Raina IND6-24-66-3  10 Sep 19
Shuai Zhang CHN-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-36-3   10 Sep 19
Jana Fett CRO-Katarina Zavatska UKR7-632-66-1  10 Sep 19
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Xinyu Gao CHN5-76-07-5  10 Sep 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-56-3   10 Sep 19
Shuai Peng CHN-P. Gibert ESP6-46-2   10 Sep 19
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Yafan Wang CHN6-26-4   10 Sep 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Arina Rodionova AUS7-666-3   10 Sep 19
Lin Zhu CHN-P. Plipuech THA6-26-2   10 Sep 19
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Monica Niculescu ROU1-66-34-1ret. 09 Sep 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-J. Cristian ROU6-36-2   09 Sep 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Fang Ying Xun CHN6-06-3   09 Sep 19
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Sara Errani ITA6-16-1   09 Sep 19
Magda Linette POL-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-36-2   09 Sep 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Greta Arn HUN6-26-1   09 Sep 19
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Anna Danilina KAZ6-32-67-5  09 Sep 19
Qualifying
J. Cristian ROU-Ziyue Sun CHN6-36-3   08 Sep 19
Giuliana Olmos MEX-E. W.-Smith GBR6-17-5   08 Sep 19
Jana Fett CRO-Aldila Sutjiadi INA6-26-4   08 Sep 19
P. Plipuech THA-Yidi Yang CHN6-21-66-2  08 Sep 19
Greta Arn HUN-Kaylah Mcphee AUS7-607-68   08 Sep 19
Anna Danilina KAZ-Urszula Radwanska POL5-76-26-3  08 Sep 19
q-First
Anna Danilina KAZ-Shanshan Guo CHN7-52-66-4  07 Sep 19
E. W.-Smith GBR-Shilin Xu CHN6-46-4   07 Sep 19
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Eden Silva GBR6-46-3   07 Sep 19
Ziyue Sun CHN-Jacqueline Cako USA6-16-0   07 Sep 19
Yidi Yang CHN-Shuyue Ma CHN6-46-4   07 Sep 19
P. Plipuech THA-Xu Liu Sun CHN6-46-2   07 Sep 19
Kaylah Mcphee AUS-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-17-5   07 Sep 19
J. Cristian ROU-Wushuang Zheng CHN7-56-0   07 Sep 19
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Jaimee Fourlis AUS4-67-56-4  07 Sep 19
Jana Fett CRO-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-46-2   07 Sep 19
Urszula Radwanska POL-Alexa Guarachi CHI7-626-2   07 Sep 19
Greta Arn HUN-Ying Zhang CHN6-26-2   07 Sep 19