Nature Valley International | Eastbourne
Tournament details

Nature Valley International - Eastbourne

 
Date:Jun 24, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$1 000 000
Website:https://www.lta.org.uk/major-tennis ... rnational/
Latitude:50.46
Longitude:0.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Angelique Kerber GER6-16-4   29 Jun 19
1/2
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Kiki Bertens NED6-16-2   28 Jun 19
Angelique Kerber GER-Ons Jabeur TUNw/o    28 Jun 19
1/4
Ons Jabeur TUN-Alize Cornet FRA1-67-56-3  27 Jun 19
Angelique Kerber GER-Simona Halep ROU6-46-3   27 Jun 19
Kiki Bertens NED-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-43-66-4  27 Jun 19
Karolina Pliskova CZE-E. Alexandrova RUS6-26-0   27 Jun 19
Third
Ons Jabeur TUN-Johanna Konta GBR6-36-2   26 Jun 19
Alize Cornet FRA-Shuai Zhang CHN6-26-2   26 Jun 19
Angelique Kerber GER-Rebecca Peterson SWE7-646-0   26 Jun 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-32-1ret.  26 Jun 19
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Elise Mertens BEL6-16-2   26 Jun 19
Simona Halep ROU-Polona Hercog SLO6-14-66-3  26 Jun 19
Kiki Bertens NED-A. Friedsam GER6-36-3   26 Jun 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-C. Wozniacki DEN2-66-47-65  26 Jun 19
Second
Elise Mertens BEL-M. Vondrousova CZE6-15-76-2  25 Jun 19
Shuai Zhang CHN-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-36-1   25 Jun 19
Kiki Bertens NED-Yulia Putintseva KAZ6-46-1   25 Jun 19
A. Friedsam GER-Anett Kontaveit EST6-36-4   25 Jun 19
Alize Cornet FRA-Elina Svitolina UKR6-37-63   25 Jun 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Maria Sakkari GRE6-47-64   25 Jun 19
Angelique Kerber GER-Samantha Stosur AUS6-46-4   25 Jun 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-26-3   25 Jun 19
Polona Hercog SLO-P. Parmentier FRA2-66-27-64  25 Jun 19
Simona Halep ROU-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-26-0   25 Jun 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Sloane Stephens USA1-66-06-3  25 Jun 19
C. Wozniacki DEN-Andrea Petkovic GER6-46-4   25 Jun 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Belinda Bencic SUI6-766-26-3  25 Jun 19
Ons Jabeur TUN-Mandy Minella LUX2-66-26-1  25 Jun 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Lesya Tsurenko UKR7-666-4   25 Jun 19
First
Polona Hercog SLO-Barbora Strycova CZE7-630-1ret.  25 Jun 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-V. Kudermetova RUS6-36-4   25 Jun 19
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-26-2   25 Jun 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Sofia Kenin USA6-26-3   25 Jun 19
Second
Karolina Pliskova CZE-M. Gasparyan RUS6-36-3   24 Jun 19
First
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-D. Collins USA5-0ret.   24 Jun 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Camila Giorgi ITA6-34-66-4  24 Jun 19
Ons Jabeur TUN-Evgeniya Rodina RUS1-67-637-5  24 Jun 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-C. Navarro ESP4-67-57-5  24 Jun 19
C. Wozniacki DEN-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-36-4   24 Jun 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-Saisai Zheng CHN6-26-3   24 Jun 19
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-46-4   24 Jun 19
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-06-727-66  24 Jun 19
M. Gasparyan RUS-K. Siniakova CZE6-36-3   23 Jun 19
Shuai Zhang CHN-Katie Swan GBR7-674-66-4  23 Jun 19
Anett Kontaveit EST-Harriet Dart GBR3-66-46-2  23 Jun 19
Alize Cornet FRA-Heather Watson GBR7-56-2   23 Jun 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-27-61   23 Jun 19
Maria Sakkari GRE-Jessica Pegula USA6-26-1   23 Jun 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-26-4   23 Jun 19
Elise Mertens BEL-Monica Puig PUR6-47-62   23 Jun 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Darya Kasatkina RUS5-76-46-2  23 Jun 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Magda Linette POL7-622-66-4  23 Jun 19
A. Friedsam GER-Fiona Ferro FRA6-26-2   23 Jun 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-A. Sasnovich BLR4-66-36-2  23 Jun 19
Qualifying
Fiona Ferro FRA-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-36-0   22 Jun 19
Polona Hercog SLO-P. Parmentier FRA4-66-16-4  22 Jun 19
Jessica Pegula USA-Mandy Minella LUX6-2ret.   22 Jun 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-46-1   22 Jun 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Zarina Diyas KAZ7-647-5   22 Jun 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Magda Linette POL6-46-4   22 Jun 19
q-First
Polona Hercog SLO-Jil Teichmann SUI7-56-4   21 Jun 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Lizette Cabrera AUS7-57-5   21 Jun 19
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Vera Lapko BLR6-46-0   21 Jun 19
Jessica Pegula USA-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-37-5   21 Jun 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Freya Christie GBR6-07-65   21 Jun 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-26-0   21 Jun 19
Mandy Minella LUX-Astra Sharma AUS2-67-56-2  21 Jun 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Bernarda Pera USA4-66-36-3  21 Jun 19
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Alicia Barnett GBR6-16-1   21 Jun 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Iga Swiatek POL6-06-3   21 Jun 19
Magda Linette POL-Urszula Radwanska POL7-636-1   21 Jun 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Timea Bacsinszky SUI6-47-61   21 Jun 19