Internationaux de Strasbourg | Strasbourg
Tournament details

Internationaux de Strasbourg - Strasbourg

 
Date:May 20, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.internationaux-strasbourg.fr/
Latitude:48.35
Longitude:7.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Caroline Garcia FRA6-45-77-63  25 May 19
1/2
Caroline Garcia FRA-Chloe Paquet FRA6-36-4   24 May 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-46-4   24 May 19
1/4
Chloe Paquet FRA-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-37-61   23 May 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Fiona Ferro FRA6-16-3   23 May 19
Caroline Garcia FRA-Marta Kostyuk UKR3-66-36-2  23 May 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Monica Puig PUR6-13-66-2  23 May 19
Second
Chloe Paquet FRA-Xinyun Han CHN6-36-3   22 May 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Saisai Zheng CHN6-36-1   22 May 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Samantha Stosur AUS6-06-2   22 May 19
Monica Puig PUR-Astra Sharma AUS6-36-2   22 May 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Laura Siegemund GER6-46-3   22 May 19
Caroline Garcia FRA-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-26-3   22 May 19
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Amandine Hesse FRA4-66-27-5  22 May 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Qiang Wang CHN6-746-36-3  22 May 19
First
Caroline Garcia FRA-Shelby Rogers USA4-66-46-3  22 May 19
Daria Gavrilova AUS-D. Marcinkevica LAT7-57-5   22 May 19
Monica Puig PUR-Tatjana Maria GER6-16-1   20 May 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Marie Benoit BEL6-46-1   20 May 19
Amandine Hesse FRA-Yafan Wang CHN6-16-4   20 May 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Renata Zarazua MEX6-47-65   20 May 19
Chloe Paquet FRA-Sofia Kenin USA6-36-3   20 May 19
Samantha Stosur AUS-Jessica Pegula USA6-36-1   20 May 19
Astra Sharma AUS-Shuai Zhang CHN6-46-1   20 May 19
Xinyun Han CHN-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-06-2   20 May 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-P. Parmentier FRA6-26-4   20 May 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Magda Linette POL6-706-16-3  19 May 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Luksika Kumkhum THA6-36-1   19 May 19
Qiang Wang CHN-Jennifer Brady USA6-46-3   19 May 19
Saisai Zheng CHN-Harmony Tan FRA7-647-65   19 May 19
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Lin Zhu CHN6-06-1   19 May 19
Qualifying
Marie Benoit BEL-Emeline Dartron FRA6-27-64   19 May 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Diane Parry FRA6-23-66-2  19 May 19
Astra Sharma AUS-Maria Sanchez USA6-36-2   19 May 19
Laura Siegemund GER-V. Strakhova UKR1-66-16-0  19 May 19
Xinyun Han CHN-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-26-2   19 May 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-J. Cristian ROU6-16-2   19 May 19
q-First
Emeline Dartron FRA-Evita Ramirez FRA6-06-1   18 May 19
Xinyun Han CHN-Eri Hozumi JPN6-43-66-1  18 May 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Katarzyna Piter POL7-56-1   18 May 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-06-1   18 May 19
V. Strakhova UKR-Jamie Loeb USA6-16-1   18 May 19
Marie Benoit BEL-Ellen Perez AUS6-46-4   18 May 19
Diane Parry FRA-S. Karatantcheva BUL6-45-76-4  18 May 19
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Audrey Albie FRA6-36-1   18 May 19
J. Cristian ROU-Abbie Myers AUS7-674-66-3  18 May 19
Astra Sharma AUS-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-26-1   18 May 19
Maria Sanchez USA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU4-66-06-3  18 May 19
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Shuyue Ma CHN7-56-2   18 May 19