Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem | Rabat
Tournament details

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Rabat

 
Date:Apr 29, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Morocco Morocco
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.frmt.ma/
Latitude:34.02
Longitude:-6.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Maria Sakkari GRE-Johanna Konta GBR2-66-46-1  04 May 19
1/2
Maria Sakkari GRE-A. Uytvanck BEL6-46-4   03 May 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-27-67   03 May 19
1/4
A. Uytvanck BEL-Y. Bonaventure BEL5-76-16-2  02 May 19
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-26-4   02 May 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-716-46-4  02 May 19
Maria Sakkari GRE-Elise Mertens BEL6-47-62   02 May 19
Second
A. Uytvanck BEL-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-46-0   01 May 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Lara Arruabarrena ESP4-67-56-3  01 May 19
Maria Sakkari GRE-I. Shinikova BUL6-46-4   01 May 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-42-66-3  01 May 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Ana Bogdan ROU6-16-766-2  01 May 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Polona Hercog SLO7-53-66-1  01 May 19
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Timea Bacsinszky SUI6-41-66-2  01 May 19
Elise Mertens BEL-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-46-0   01 May 19
First
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Vera Zvonareva RUS7-687-5   30 Apr 19
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Johanna Larsson SWE6-36-1   30 Apr 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-13-66-2  30 Apr 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-S. Tormo ESP6-36-3   30 Apr 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-M. Rybarikova SVK2-66-17-67  30 Apr 19
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Fiona Ferro FRA6-46-4   30 Apr 19
Elise Mertens BEL-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-36-1   30 Apr 19
Polona Hercog SLO-Irina Maria Bara ROU7-616-4   30 Apr 19
Maria Sakkari GRE-Olga Danilovic SRB6-06-2   30 Apr 19
Johanna Konta GBR-Yafan Wang CHN4-67-606-4  30 Apr 19
Ana Bogdan ROU-Alize Cornet FRA6-36-3   29 Apr 19
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Yulia Putintseva KAZ3-66-46-3  29 Apr 19
I. Shinikova BUL-Tatjana Maria GER6-46-2   29 Apr 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-P. Parmentier FRA6-46-3   29 Apr 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Viktorija Golubic SUI7-646-3   29 Apr 19
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Magda Linette POL6-36-2   29 Apr 19
Qualifying
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-16-2   29 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Greetje Minnen BEL7-630-66-3  29 Apr 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-36-4   29 Apr 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Monica Niculescu ROU4-4ret.   29 Apr 19
q-Second
Greetje Minnen BEL-Harmony Tan FRA6-27-62   28 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Sara Errani ITA1-66-36-4  28 Apr 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Panna Udvardy HUN6-26-0   28 Apr 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Magdalena Frech POL6-26-736-1  28 Apr 19
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Martina Trevisan ITA3-66-46-3  28 Apr 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Anna Danilina KAZ7-56-3   28 Apr 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-06-4   28 Apr 19
q-First
Sara Errani ITA-Fiona Codino FRA6-16-2   27 Apr 19
Martina Trevisan ITA-Sada Nahimana BDI6-27-5   27 Apr 19
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-44-65-5ret. 27 Apr 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Galina Voskoboeva KAZ6-46-1   27 Apr 19
Harmony Tan FRA-Harriet Dart GBR6-27-63   27 Apr 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-G. G.-Perez ESP6-47-61   27 Apr 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-Rita Atik MAR6-06-1   27 Apr 19
Olga Danilovic SRB-Lina Qostal MAR6-16-2   27 Apr 19
Anna Danilina KAZ-Zoe Hives AUS7-626-4   27 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Arina Rodionova AUS6-44-67-5  27 Apr 19
Varvara Lepchenko USA-L. Samsonova RUS6-47-61   27 Apr 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Sabine Lisicki GER6-31-66-1  27 Apr 19
Monica Niculescu ROU-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-36-3   27 Apr 19
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Lesley Kerkhove NED2-67-646-4  27 Apr 19
Magdalena Frech POL-Laura Pigossi BRA6-16-0   27 Apr 19