Samsung Open | Lugano
Tournament details

Samsung Open - Lugano

 
Date:Apr 08, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.samsungopen.ch/
Latitude:46.01
Longitude:8.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Polona Hercog SLO-Iga Swiatek POL6-33-66-3  14 Apr 19
1/2
Iga Swiatek POL-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-06-1   13 Apr 19
Polona Hercog SLO-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-4   13 Apr 19
1/4
Polona Hercog SLO-V. Kudermetova RUS6-46-1   12 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-57-65   12 Apr 19
Iga Swiatek POL-Vera Lapko BLR4-66-46-1  12 Apr 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-S. Kuznetsova RUS4-66-37-5  12 Apr 19
Second
Iga Swiatek POL-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-33-66-2  11 Apr 19
Vera Lapko BLR-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-26-0   11 Apr 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-16-1   11 Apr 19
V. Kudermetova RUS-Rebecca Peterson SWE1-66-47-62  11 Apr 19
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Timea Bacsinszky SUI5-76-36-4  11 Apr 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Antonia Lottner GER6-26-4   11 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-A. Uytvanck BEL6-47-5   10 Apr 19
Polona Hercog SLO-Sorana Cirstea ROU3-67-606-4  10 Apr 19
First
V. Kudermetova RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI6-24-67-62  10 Apr 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-26-2   09 Apr 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Belinda Bencic SUI7-56-2   09 Apr 19
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Magdalena Frech POL6-37-62   09 Apr 19
Stefanie Voegele SUI-P. Parmentier FRA6-26-4   09 Apr 19
Vera Lapko BLR-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-22-66-2  09 Apr 19
Iga Swiatek POL-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-36-0   09 Apr 19
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-47-5   09 Apr 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-Mandy Minella LUX6-27-5   09 Apr 19
Polona Hercog SLO-C. Navarro ESP3-66-36-4  09 Apr 19
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-06-2   09 Apr 19
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Clara Tauson DEN6-726-27-5  09 Apr 19
S. Kuznetsova RUS-E. Alexandrova RUS3-66-27-66  08 Apr 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-20-66-4  08 Apr 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Mona Barthel GER6-766-26-4  08 Apr 19
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Arantxa Rus NED3-67-656-2  08 Apr 19
Qualifying
Magdalena Frech POL-M. Giuseppe ITA6-46-0   08 Apr 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-36-3   08 Apr 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Fiona Ganz SUI6-26-2   08 Apr 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Barbara Haas AUT6-746-46-4  08 Apr 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-P. Gibert ESP7-53-0ret.  08 Apr 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Tereza Martincova CZE4-66-07-5  08 Apr 19
q-First
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Cornelia Lister SWE6-16-4   07 Apr 19
Barbara Haas AUT-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-06-2   07 Apr 19
Antonia Lottner GER-Leonie Kung SUI6-06-1   07 Apr 19
P. Gibert ESP-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-26-3   07 Apr 19
Magdalena Frech POL-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-46-4   07 Apr 19
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-06-0   07 Apr 19
M. Giuseppe ITA-E. Gorgodze GEO6-42-66-3  07 Apr 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-16-2   07 Apr 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Anna Bondar HUN7-55-76-2  07 Apr 19
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-L. Samsonova RUS6-26-2   07 Apr 19
Fiona Ganz SUI-Ekaterina Yashina RUS2-67-656-0  07 Apr 19
G. G.-Monticone ITA-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-4   07 Apr 19