Hungarian Ladies Open | Budapest
Tournament details

Hungarian Ladies Open - Budapest

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.hungarianladiesopen.com/
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Uytvanck BEL-M. Vondrousova CZE1-67-56-2  24 Feb 19
1/2
M. Vondrousova CZE-A. Potapova RUS6-06-2   23 Feb 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-E. Alexandrova RUS3-66-47-67  23 Feb 19
1/4
E. Alexandrova RUS-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-2   22 Feb 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-I. Begu ROU5-76-16-3  22 Feb 19
A. Potapova RUS-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-46-757-5  22 Feb 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Kateryna Kozlova UKR3-66-16-4  22 Feb 19
Second
E. Alexandrova RUS-Arantxa Rus NED6-46-0   21 Feb 19
I. Begu ROU-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-26-3   21 Feb 19
M. Vondrousova CZE-Anna Blinkova RUS7-663-66-3  21 Feb 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Iga Swiatek POL6-47-5   21 Feb 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Madison Brengle USA6-06-1   21 Feb 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-36-3   20 Feb 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-17-5   20 Feb 19
A. Potapova RUS-Andrea Petkovic GER6-27-5   20 Feb 19
First
M. Vondrousova CZE-G. G.-Perez ESP6-07-66   20 Feb 19
I. Begu ROU-Mona Barthel GER3-66-46-2  20 Feb 19
E. Alexandrova RUS-Greta Arn HUN4-66-16-4  20 Feb 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Vera Zvonareva RUS7-57-5   20 Feb 19
Madison Brengle USA-Fanny Stollar HUN6-36-3   20 Feb 19
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-04-66-2  19 Feb 19
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Anna Bondar HUN4-66-36-4  19 Feb 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Johanna Larsson SWE6-16-1   19 Feb 19
Iga Swiatek POL-Olga Danilovic SRB6-36-0   19 Feb 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Y. Bonaventure BEL4-66-36-2  19 Feb 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS3-66-46-4  19 Feb 19
Andrea Petkovic GER-Ana Bogdan ROU6-16-0   18 Feb 19
A. Potapova RUS-Heather Watson GBR6-42-67-64  18 Feb 19
Arantxa Rus NED-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-3   18 Feb 19
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-07-5   18 Feb 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Ana Konjuh CRO7-56-3   18 Feb 19
Qualifying
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Tereza Martincova CZE7-676-3   18 Feb 19
Iga Swiatek POL-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-36-2   18 Feb 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Jil Teichmann SUI7-57-5   18 Feb 19
G. G.-Perez ESP-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-33-66-3  18 Feb 19
Greta Arn HUN-P. Gibert ESP7-636-0   18 Feb 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Arina Rodionova AUS6-776-27-65  18 Feb 19
q-First
P. Gibert ESP-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-36-716-2  17 Feb 19
Tereza Martincova CZE-Rebecca Sramkova SVK4-66-26-2  17 Feb 19
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-23-66-2  17 Feb 19
Jil Teichmann SUI-Quirine Lemoine NED6-36-3   17 Feb 19
Iga Swiatek POL-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-26-3   17 Feb 19
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-26-1   17 Feb 19
G. G.-Perez ESP-Priscilla Hon AUS6-26-3   17 Feb 19
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Danka Kovinic MNE6-37-63   17 Feb 19
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Conny Perrin SUI1-66-07-5  17 Feb 19
Arina Rodionova AUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-05-76-4  17 Feb 19
Greta Arn HUN-E. Gorgodze GEO7-51-66-2  17 Feb 19
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Dalma Galfi HUN4-66-17-5  17 Feb 19