Australian Open (juniors)
Tournament details

Australian Open (juniors)

 
Date:Jan 21, 2019
Rank:Non ATP/WTA Events + Juniors
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:0
Website:http://www.australianopen.com/
Latitude:-37.49
Longitude:144.58
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Clara Tauson DEN-L. Fernandez CAN6-46-3   26 Jan 19
1/2
L. Fernandez CAN-A. Tikhonova RUS6-16-3   25 Jan 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Daria Snigur UKR6-46-1   25 Jan 19
1/4
L. Fernandez CAN-Manon Leonard FRA6-36-1   24 Jan 19
Daria Snigur UKR-M. Sawangkaew THA6-46-4   24 Jan 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-26-3   24 Jan 19
A. Tikhonova RUS-Lulu Sun SUI7-614-66-4  24 Jan 19
Third
Clara Tauson DEN-Valentina Ryser SUI6-27-5   23 Jan 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-26-4   23 Jan 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Emma Navarro USA3-66-46-2  23 Jan 19
Kamilla Bartone LAT-P. Nugroho INA6-33-66-3  23 Jan 19
Manon Leonard FRA-V. Pepelyaeva RUS6-36-746-4  23 Jan 19
L. Fernandez CAN-Lisa Pigato ITA6-37-5   23 Jan 19
Lulu Sun SUI-Federica Rossi ITA4-66-26-4  23 Jan 19
A. Tikhonova RUS-Victoria Allen GBR7-656-4   23 Jan 19
Second
Valentina Ryser SUI-S. Dzik POL6-767-6106-1  22 Jan 19
Daria Snigur UKR-L. Bencheikh FRA6-47-68   22 Jan 19
Emma Navarro USA-Himari Sato JPN6-16-3   22 Jan 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Sijia Wei CHN7-666-2   22 Jan 19
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Olivia Gadecki AUS7-644-66-3  22 Jan 19
P. Nugroho INA-Lea Ma USA5-76-36-0  22 Jan 19
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Daria Frayman RUS6-22-67-67  22 Jan 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-C. Cirez ESP6-736-26-2  22 Jan 19
V. Pepelyaeva RUS-Destinee Martins GBR2-67-56-3  21 Jan 19
Lisa Pigato ITA-Marta Custic ESP3-66-46-3  21 Jan 19
L. Fernandez CAN-Moyuka Uchijima JPN6-47-65   21 Jan 19
Lulu Sun SUI-Amber Marshall AUS6-46-0   21 Jan 19
A. Tikhonova RUS-Qinwen Zheng CHN7-56-3   21 Jan 19
Manon Leonard FRA-Sohyun Park KOR6-46-3   21 Jan 19
Federica Rossi ITA-Thasaporn Naklo THA6-22-66-1  21 Jan 19
Victoria Allen GBR-Annerly Poulos AUS2-66-27-66  21 Jan 19
First
C. Cirez ESP-Talia Gibson AUS4-67-636-1  20 Jan 19
L. Bencheikh FRA-Megan Smith (AUS) AUS6-46-2   20 Jan 19
Clara Tauson DEN-Anastasia Berezov AUS1-66-36-1  20 Jan 19
S. Dzik POL-C. K.-Pocz AUS6-36-4   20 Jan 19
Valentina Ryser SUI-Mariia Tkacheva RUS6-46-4   20 Jan 19
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Sasha Wood USA6-06-2   20 Jan 19
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Funa Kozaki JPN6-46-746-1  20 Jan 19
Daria Snigur UKR-Martina Biagianti ITA6-16-2   20 Jan 19
Himari Sato JPN-Emma Raducanu GBR6-27-5   20 Jan 19
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Helene Pellicano MLT6-36-1   20 Jan 19
Daria Frayman RUS-Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN7-54-67-5  20 Jan 19
Emma Navarro USA-Jiaqi Wang CHN6-26-2   20 Jan 19
Lea Ma USA-Elina Avanesyan RUS6-25-76-2  20 Jan 19
P. Nugroho INA-Yeon Woo Ku KOR6-36-776-4  20 Jan 19
Sijia Wei CHN-V. Kanapatskaya BLR6-37-65   20 Jan 19
M. Sawangkaew THA-Valentina Ivanov NZL6-46-4   20 Jan 19
V. Pepelyaeva RUS-Saki Imamura JPN2-66-36-2  19 Jan 19
Manon Leonard FRA-Taylah Lawless AUS1-67-56-3  19 Jan 19
Sohyun Park KOR-C. Lee USA6-15-76-4  19 Jan 19
A. Tikhonova RUS-Yasmine Mansouri FRA7-56-2   19 Jan 19
Annerly Poulos AUS-Francesca Curmi MLT6-10-66-2  19 Jan 19
Victoria Allen GBR-Sada Nahimana BDI4-66-46-1  19 Jan 19
Amber Marshall AUS-Mana Kawamura JPN6-47-5   19 Jan 19
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Chloe Beck USA6-756-36-4  19 Jan 19
Destinee Martins GBR-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-46-3   19 Jan 19
Marta Custic ESP-Maria Krupenina RUS6-46-2   19 Jan 19
Lisa Pigato ITA-Lara Walker AUS6-26-4   19 Jan 19
Moyuka Uchijima JPN-Martyna Kubka POL6-16-4   19 Jan 19
L. Fernandez CAN-Kylie Collins USA6-36-2   19 Jan 19
Federica Rossi ITA-Kacie Harvey USA6-46-3   19 Jan 19
Thasaporn Naklo THA-Giulia Morlet FRA6-16-4   19 Jan 19
Lulu Sun SUI-C. Hennemann SWE6-46-3   19 Jan 19