Tournament details

Hobart International - Hobart

 
Date:Jan 07, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.hobartinternational.com.au/
Latitude:-42.53
Longitude:147.19
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sofia Kenin USA-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-0   12 Jan 19
1/2
Sofia Kenin USA-Alize Cornet FRA6-26-4   11 Jan 19
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Belinda Bencic SUI7-624-66-2  11 Jan 19
1/4
Alize Cornet FRA-Greetje Minnen BEL6-16-4   10 Jan 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL7-57-5   10 Jan 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-Dayana Yastremska UKR7-626-3   10 Jan 19
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-I. Begu ROU7-57-5   10 Jan 19
Second
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-A. Uytvanck BEL6-36-2   09 Jan 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Vera Lapko BLR6-16-4   09 Jan 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-736-46-1  09 Jan 19
Belinda Bencic SUI-Zoe Hives AUS6-26-4   09 Jan 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Ons Jabeur TUN7-666-3   09 Jan 19
I. Begu ROU-Anna Blinkova RUS4-67-626-2  09 Jan 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Magda Linette POL6-14-67-63  09 Jan 19
Alize Cornet FRA-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-0   09 Jan 19
First
Belinda Bencic SUI-M. Buzarnescu ROU4-66-37-5  08 Jan 19
Zoe Hives AUS-Johanna Larsson SWE7-617-62   08 Jan 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Caroline Garcia FRA6-36-2   08 Jan 19
Magda Linette POL-Maria Sakkari GRE3-66-26-4  08 Jan 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-47-5   08 Jan 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Shuai Zhang CHN6-20-66-2  08 Jan 19
Alize Cornet FRA-Alison Bai AUS6-46-2   08 Jan 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Timea Babos HUN6-36-3   08 Jan 19
A. Uytvanck BEL-Madison Brengle USA7-657-5   08 Jan 19
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-56-756-3  07 Jan 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-46-0   07 Jan 19
P. Parmentier FRA-Ellen Perez AUS6-25-77-5  07 Jan 19
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Laura Siegemund GER6-36-1   07 Jan 19
I. Begu ROU-Heather Watson GBR6-16-4   07 Jan 19
Vera Lapko BLR-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-33-66-3  07 Jan 19
Ons Jabeur TUN-Ana Bogdan ROU7-686-2   07 Jan 19
Qualifying
Heather Watson GBR-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-46-4   06 Jan 19
Alison Bai AUS-Olivia Rogowska AUS6-46-756-1  06 Jan 19
Laura Siegemund GER-Madison Brengle USA6-46-756-1  06 Jan 19
Magda Linette POL-Kateryna Kozlova UKR7-676-756-4  06 Jan 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Fiona Ferro FRA6-46-4   06 Jan 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-Kaylah Mcphee AUS7-643-66-3  06 Jan 19
q-First
Laura Siegemund GER-Alexandra Panova RUS1-67-656-4  05 Jan 19
Olivia Rogowska AUS-Polona Hercog SLO6-756-06-3  05 Jan 19
Alison Bai AUS-A. Potapova RUS6-36-2   05 Jan 19
Madison Brengle USA-Belinda Woolcock AUS6-17-5   05 Jan 19
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Irina Ramialison FRA7-636-3   05 Jan 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-Katie Boulter GBR6-33-66-1  05 Jan 19
Magda Linette POL-Seone Mendez AUS6-06-3   05 Jan 19
Heather Watson GBR-Naiktha Bains AUS7-56-3   05 Jan 19
Anna Blinkova RUS-G. Fick AUS6-46-2   05 Jan 19
Fiona Ferro FRA-S. Tormo ESP6-36-766-3  05 Jan 19
Isabelle Wallace AUS-S. Santamaria USA6-36-0   05 Jan 19
Kaylah Mcphee AUS-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-13-66-3  05 Jan 19