ASB Classic | Auckland
Tournament details

ASB Classic - Auckland

 
Date:Jan 01, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:New Zealand New Zealand
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.asbclassic.co.nz/
Latitude:-36.52
Longitude:174.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Goerges GER-B. Andreescu CAN2-67-56-1  06 Jan 19
1/2
B. Andreescu CAN-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-36-3   05 Jan 19
Julia Goerges GER-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-17-66   05 Jan 19
1/4
B. Andreescu CAN-Venus Williams USA6-716-16-3  04 Jan 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-S. Tormo ESP6-36-2   04 Jan 19
Julia Goerges GER-Eugenie Bouchard CAN3-66-37-66  04 Jan 19
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Amanda Anisimova USA6-32-66-4  04 Jan 19
Second
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Sofia Kenin USA7-55-76-3  03 Jan 19
Amanda Anisimova USA-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-3   03 Jan 19
Venus Williams USA-Lauren Davis USA6-46-3   03 Jan 19
B. Andreescu CAN-C. Wozniacki DEN6-46-4   03 Jan 19
S. Tormo ESP-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-41-66-1  02 Jan 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Monica Puig PUR6-17-63   02 Jan 19
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-756-46-4  02 Jan 19
Julia Goerges GER-Mona Barthel GER6-46-4   02 Jan 19
First
C. Wozniacki DEN-Laura Siegemund GER6-36-2   02 Jan 19
Bibiane Schoofs NED-A. Uytvanck BEL3-4ret.   01 Jan 19
Sofia Kenin USA-Petra Martic CRO7-52-66-2  01 Jan 19
Barbora Strycova CZE-Taylor Townsend USA6-26-756-3  01 Jan 19
Amanda Anisimova USA-Jana Cepelova SVK6-23-0ret.  01 Jan 19
Mona Barthel GER-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-27-61   01 Jan 19
Julia Goerges GER-Johanna Larsson SWE6-06-4   01 Jan 19
Venus Williams USA-Victoria Azarenka BLR6-31-66-3  01 Jan 19
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Polona Hercog SLO6-26-3   01 Jan 19
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Sachia Vickery USA6-26-2   01 Jan 19
B. Andreescu CAN-Timea Babos HUN6-47-66   01 Jan 19
Lauren Davis USA-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-26-2   31 Dec 18
Monica Puig PUR-B. M.-Sands USA6-36-2   31 Dec 18
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-27-63   31 Dec 18
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Madison Brengle USA6-36-3   31 Dec 18
S. Tormo ESP-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-56-3   31 Dec 18
Qualifying
B. Andreescu CAN-Laura Siegemund GER3-66-36-3  31 Dec 18
Jana Cepelova SVK-Iga Swiatek POL6-24-66-4  31 Dec 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-B. Maia BRA7-666-2   31 Dec 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Danielle Lao USA3-67-56-3  31 Dec 18
q-Second
B. Andreescu CAN-Jaimee Fourlis AUS7-56-1   30 Dec 18
Iga Swiatek POL-Claire Liu USA3-67-56-2  30 Dec 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Valentina Ivanov NZL6-46-0   30 Dec 18
Jana Cepelova SVK-Jamie Loeb USA6-37-5   30 Dec 18
B. Maia BRA-Y. Bonaventure BEL7-54-67-65  30 Dec 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Alexandra Panova RUS2-66-47-5  30 Dec 18
Danielle Lao USA-Asia Muhammad USA5-76-17-61  30 Dec 18
Laura Siegemund GER-Ellen Perez AUS4-66-46-0  29 Dec 18
q-First
Jana Cepelova SVK-Xinyun Han CHN6-26-3   29 Dec 18
Jamie Loeb USA-Abigail Spears USA6-46-1   29 Dec 18
B. Andreescu CAN-Kristina Kucova SVK6-26-0   29 Dec 18
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Varvara Flink RUS7-636-3   29 Dec 18
Laura Siegemund GER-S. Santamaria USA6-36-4   29 Dec 18
Valentina Ivanov NZL-P. Hourigan NZL4-66-36-3  29 Dec 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Arina Rodionova AUS6-36-3   29 Dec 18
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Katherine Sebov CAN6-44-66-3  29 Dec 18
B. Maia BRA-Kaja Juvan SLO3-66-46-2  29 Dec 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Jil Teichmann SUI6-46-3   29 Dec 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Erin Routliffe CAN6-26-3   29 Dec 18
Danielle Lao USA-Astra Sharma AUS6-33-67-67  29 Dec 18
Asia Muhammad USA-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-21-66-2  29 Dec 18
Iga Swiatek POL-Elys Ventura NZL6-26-2   28 Dec 18
Claire Liu USA-Anna Zaja GER6-26-2   28 Dec 18
Ellen Perez AUS-Alexa Guarachi CHI6-26-4   28 Dec 18