Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Nov 05, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Ureke RUS-Darya Astakhova RUS6-21-66-2  11 Nov 18
1/2
Darya Astakhova RUS-Xenia Knoll SUI6-3ret.   11 Nov 18
Anna Ureke RUS-Maya Tahan ISR6-46-2   11 Nov 18
1/4
Anna Ureke RUS-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-16-2   10 Nov 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Elina Nepliy RUS7-56-2   10 Nov 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Oana Gavrila ROU7-56-2   10 Nov 18
Maya Tahan ISR-Michaela Boev BEL7-636-1   10 Nov 18
Second
Xenia Knoll SUI-G. Mesochoritou GRE6-26-1   08 Nov 18
Elina Nepliy RUS-M. Argyrokastriti GRE6-36-2   08 Nov 18
Michaela Boev BEL-Anna Arkadianou GRE6-26-4   08 Nov 18
Mira Antonitsch AUT-Shatoo Mohamad USA6-36-1   08 Nov 18
Anna Ureke RUS-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-26-2   08 Nov 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-O. Oliynykova CRO6-34-67-5  08 Nov 18
Oana Gavrila ROU-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-4ret.   08 Nov 18
Maya Tahan ISR-Kimmy A. Guerin USA6-36-716-4  08 Nov 18
First
M. Argyrokastriti GRE-Natalia Siedliska POL6-46-2   07 Nov 18
Shatoo Mohamad USA-Ioanna Tsadari GRE6-24-66-3  07 Nov 18
Anna Arkadianou GRE-Sofia Luini ARG4-1ret.   07 Nov 18
Anna Ureke RUS-Ania Hertel POL7-6116-3   07 Nov 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Anna Ukolova RUS6-46-2   07 Nov 18
Mira Antonitsch AUT-Agata Bachanek POL6-26-1   07 Nov 18
Michaela Boev BEL-Josephine Kuhlman USA6-36-3   06 Nov 18
O. Oliynykova CRO-Kristina Miletic SRB6-16-1   06 Nov 18
G. Mesochoritou GRE-Anna Iakovleva RUS6-46-1   06 Nov 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Haley Giavara USA6-44-66-2  06 Nov 18
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Josephine Boualem FRA6-26-756-4  06 Nov 18
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Lena Greiner GER7-54-66-3  06 Nov 18
Maya Tahan ISR-Vasiliki Karvouni GRE6-36-2   06 Nov 18
Elina Nepliy RUS-Mary Closs USA6-17-5   06 Nov 18
Oana Gavrila ROU-Gabriela Duca ROU7-57-65   06 Nov 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-Ani Vangelova BUL6-42-0ret.  06 Nov 18
Qualifying
Darya Astakhova RUS-Tamara Malesevic SRB6-26-2   05 Nov 18
Lena Greiner GER-Anda Ghinga ROU6-36-3   05 Nov 18
Shatoo Mohamad USA-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-44-67-5  05 Nov 18
Josephine Kuhlman USA-Alica Rusova SVK7-54-66-0  05 Nov 18
Agata Bachanek POL-Ramona Mataruga AUS6-26-4   05 Nov 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-I. Novac ROU6-25-76-4  05 Nov 18
Ania Hertel POL-Elena Gemovic SRB2-5ret.   05 Nov 18
Anna Arkadianou GRE-Sarah Nikocevic GER6-46-4   05 Nov 18
q-Second
I. Novac ROU-A. Spoljaric CRO6-46-4   04 Nov 18
Sarah Nikocevic GER-Selina Pichler AUT6-06-2   04 Nov 18
Anna Arkadianou GRE-Alizee Michaud FRA6-46-3   04 Nov 18
Ania Hertel POL-Lana Sipek CRO3-67-616-3  04 Nov 18
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-Jonna Schroeder GER7-646-1   04 Nov 18
Elena Gemovic SRB-Sofia Sharonova RUS6-36-3   04 Nov 18
Agata Bachanek POL-Tina Vlajic SRB6-46-4   04 Nov 18
Ramona Mataruga AUS-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-16-1   04 Nov 18
Alica Rusova SVK-K. Zafiropoulou GRE6-16-0   04 Nov 18
Josephine Kuhlman USA-Dejana Milenkovic SRB6-16-0   04 Nov 18
Shatoo Mohamad USA-Moni Potrc SLO6-26-2   04 Nov 18
Lena Greiner GER-Jovana Vukovic SRB6-26-4   04 Nov 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-Katerina Antoniou NED6-06-0   04 Nov 18
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Magda Tomazani GRE6-06-1   04 Nov 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Gloria Ceschi ITA6-23-66-2  04 Nov 18
Anda Ghinga ROU-Maria Marnellou GRE6-06-1   04 Nov 18
q-First
Shatoo Mohamad USA-M. Kontolaimaki GRE6-16-1   03 Nov 18
Sarah Nikocevic GER-Katarina Dukic SRB6-16-0   03 Nov 18
Ania Hertel POL-Sonja Krtenova CZE6-16-3   03 Nov 18
Elena Gemovic SRB-P. Onita ROU6-36-3   03 Nov 18
A. Spoljaric CRO-Eleni Kostaki GRE6-16-2   03 Nov 18
Katerina Antoniou NED-Jovana Babic SRB7-57-67   03 Nov 18
Agata Bachanek POL-Alexandra Petric ROU6-42-66-1  03 Nov 18
Ramona Mataruga AUS-Maria Vasileiadi GRE6-06-0   03 Nov 18
Alica Rusova SVK-M. Negoita ROU6-47-63   03 Nov 18
Dejana Milenkovic SRB-Iulia Savescu ROU5-77-56-3  03 Nov 18
Jonna Schroeder GER-Sophie Walzl ITA6-23-66-4  03 Nov 18
Lena Greiner GER-Lara Kaiser AUT6-26-2   03 Nov 18
Anda Ghinga ROU-Leonora Radocaj AUS6-34-66-2  03 Nov 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Kyriaki Mitsou GRE6-06-1   03 Nov 18
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Carlotta Moccia ITA7-646-2   03 Nov 18
Alizee Michaud FRA-L. Lausecker AUT6-06-1   03 Nov 18