Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Nov 05, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Shoshyna UKR-Anna Morgina RUS7-57-5   11 Nov 18
1/2
A. Shoshyna UKR-Sandra Samir EGY6-14-1ret.  10 Nov 18
Anna Morgina RUS-A. Vdovenco MDA6-26-1   10 Nov 18
1/4
Sandra Samir EGY-Jelena Simic BIH7-54-67-5  09 Nov 18
A. Vdovenco MDA-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-46-4   09 Nov 18
Anna Morgina RUS-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-46-2   09 Nov 18
A. Shoshyna UKR-V. Kalaitzis BEL6-16-1   09 Nov 18
Second
A. Shoshyna UKR-O. Nagurska UKR6-16-1   08 Nov 18
Jelena Simic BIH-Nina Ugrelidze USA6-26-0   08 Nov 18
Anna Morgina RUS-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-26-2   08 Nov 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Agustina Chlpac ARG6-06-2   08 Nov 18
V. Kalaitzis BEL-Iana Tishchenko MDA6-37-5   08 Nov 18
A. Vdovenco MDA-Maria Shusharina RUS3-67-56-1  08 Nov 18
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-M. Timmermans NED5-76-44-1ret. 08 Nov 18
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Ludmila Kareisova CZE6-46-1   08 Nov 18
First
M. Timmermans NED-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-26-2   07 Nov 18
Maria Shusharina RUS-Axana Mareen BEL6-26-3   07 Nov 18
V. Kalaitzis BEL-Ivana Klepic CRO6-2ret.   07 Nov 18
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Martina Pradova CZE6-26-2   07 Nov 18
A. Vdovenco MDA-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-26-2   07 Nov 18
Agustina Chlpac ARG-Perla Nieuwboer NED6-26-3   07 Nov 18
Mariya Poduraeva UKR-I. Ilinca ROU6-45-77-5  07 Nov 18
A. Shoshyna UKR-Kiara Petrovicka SVK6-06-2   07 Nov 18
Nina Ugrelidze USA-Patricia Boentgen GER6-26-2   07 Nov 18
Sandra Samir EGY-B. (SVK) SVK5-77-56-0  07 Nov 18
O. Nagurska UKR-Gabriella Akopian ARM6-34-1ret.  07 Nov 18
Anna Morgina RUS-Ziyu Wang CHN6-06-0   07 Nov 18
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-E. Cadar ROU7-656-3   06 Nov 18
Iana Tishchenko MDA-Nadia Brunzlow POL6-16-1   06 Nov 18
Jelena Simic BIH-Maria Patrascu CAN4-66-26-2  06 Nov 18
Ludmila Kareisova CZE-Annick Verhaar NED6-46-3   06 Nov 18
Qualifying
Nina Ugrelidze USA-Agustina Chlpac ARG6-36-4   05 Nov 18
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Alisa Rastegaeva RUS6-16-1   05 Nov 18
Martina Pradova CZE-E. Chantraine BEL6-06-1   05 Nov 18
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Sofia Sabljarevic SRB6-06-0   05 Nov 18
Patricia Boentgen GER-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-36-0   05 Nov 18
M. Timmermans NED-D. Orichkevitch UKR5-1ret.   05 Nov 18
Tamara Bizhukova RUS-Maja Makal POL6-16-3   05 Nov 18
Gabriella Akopian ARM-G. Clairotte FRA7-603-66-3  05 Nov 18
q-First
Agustina Chlpac ARG-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-16-2   04 Nov 18
D. Orichkevitch UKR-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-06-1   04 Nov 18
Gabriella Akopian ARM-Aleah Marrow USA6-16-4   04 Nov 18
E. Chantraine BEL-Tamara Milosevic SRB7-56-3   04 Nov 18