Tournament details

Shrewsbury

 
Date:Nov 05, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.43
Longitude:-2.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Maia Lumsden GBR-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-14-66-3  10 Nov 18
1/2
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-17-60   09 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Greetje Minnen BEL6-44-66-4  09 Nov 18
1/4
Greetje Minnen BEL-Arantxa Rus NED6-36-1   08 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Barbara Haas AUT7-56-0   08 Nov 18
Valeria Savinykh RUS-L. Andrei ROU6-37-5   08 Nov 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-G. Reales ESP6-26-2   08 Nov 18
Second
Barbara Haas AUT-Lena Rueffer GER3-2ret.   07 Nov 18
Valeria Savinykh RUS-I. Shinikova BUL7-646-3   07 Nov 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Anna Zaja GER7-637-5   07 Nov 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-K. Zimmermann BEL6-37-64   07 Nov 18
L. Andrei ROU-Ana Vrljic CRO6-26-4   07 Nov 18
Arantxa Rus NED-D. Marcinkevica LAT7-56-2   07 Nov 18
G. Reales ESP-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE5-76-36-3  07 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Caroline Werner GER6-26-2   07 Nov 18
First
I. Shinikova BUL-Freya Christie GBR6-46-4   06 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-E. Alvarez ESP6-47-5   06 Nov 18
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Holly Staff GBR6-26-2   06 Nov 18
L. Andrei ROU-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-26-4   06 Nov 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Eden Silva GBR6-06-0   06 Nov 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Marie Benoit BEL7-624-66-4  06 Nov 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Gabriella Taylor GBR7-636-1   06 Nov 18
Arantxa Rus NED-Ali Collins GBR6-36-4   06 Nov 18
Anna Zaja GER-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-4   06 Nov 18
G. Reales ESP-G. G.-Monticone ITA4-67-626-3  06 Nov 18
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Katy Dunne GBR6-26-3   06 Nov 18
Barbara Haas AUT-Harmony Tan FRA3-66-26-1  06 Nov 18
Caroline Werner GER-Amandine Hesse FRA7-57-67   06 Nov 18
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Julia Terziyska BUL6-736-36-3  06 Nov 18
Lena Rueffer GER-E. C.-Candela ESP7-53-66-1  06 Nov 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Stefania Rubini ITA6-786-06-1  06 Nov 18
Qualifying
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Ella Taylor GBR6-26-0   05 Nov 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Melanie Stokke NOR6-06-2   05 Nov 18
Freya Christie GBR-Jule Niemeier GER5-76-26-1  05 Nov 18
Eden Silva GBR-T. Morderger GER7-51-66-3  05 Nov 18
L. Andrei ROU-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-14-66-3  05 Nov 18
Caroline Werner GER-Arianne Hartono NED7-676-1   05 Nov 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Marina Yudanov SWE7-56-1   05 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Iva Primorac CRO6-06-2   05 Nov 18
q-First
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Tamara Malazonia GBR6-26-1   04 Nov 18
Iva Primorac CRO-Simona Waltert SUI7-626-4   04 Nov 18
L. Andrei ROU-Emma Hurst GBR6-16-3   04 Nov 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Leonie Kung SUI6-06-1   04 Nov 18
Melanie Stokke NOR-Iman Garshong GBR6-25-76-1  04 Nov 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-36-1   04 Nov 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-Emily Appleton GBR6-46-1   04 Nov 18
Caroline Werner GER-Amelia Rajecki GBR6-26-3   04 Nov 18
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Yana Morderger GER7-686-3   04 Nov 18
Eden Silva GBR-Lillian Mould GBR6-26-1   04 Nov 18
T. Morderger GER-T. Dissanayake GBR6-46-0   04 Nov 18
Freya Christie GBR-Anna Gabric GER6-46-4   04 Nov 18
Arianne Hartono NED-Stephanie Wagner GER7-55-77-5  04 Nov 18
Jule Niemeier GER-G. Horackova CZE6-746-26-4  04 Nov 18
Ella Taylor GBR-C. Ferrando ITA4-1ret.   04 Nov 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-36-1   04 Nov 18