Tournament details

Shenzhen

 
Date:Nov 05, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:22.32
Longitude:114.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Saisai Zheng CHN6-32-66-4  11 Nov 18
1/2
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Danka Kovinic MNE6-33-67-65  10 Nov 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-Misaki Doi JPN6-46-1   10 Nov 18
1/4
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Carol Zhao CAN6-26-1   09 Nov 18
Danka Kovinic MNE-Yafan Wang CHN6-26-3   09 Nov 18
Misaki Doi JPN-Luksika Kumkhum THA6-36-2   09 Nov 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-26-1   09 Nov 18
Second
Danka Kovinic MNE-Na-Lae Han KOR6-36-4   08 Nov 18
Misaki Doi JPN-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-36-2   08 Nov 18
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-36-4   08 Nov 18
Yafan Wang CHN-Su Jeong Jang KOR6-36-0   08 Nov 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-Ankita Raina IND6-36-1   08 Nov 18
Carol Zhao CAN-Olga Doroshina RUS7-56-0   08 Nov 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Shuyue Ma CHN6-34-66-4  08 Nov 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-43-66-3  08 Nov 18
First
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Junri Namigata JPN5-76-46-3  07 Nov 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-56-1   07 Nov 18
Olga Doroshina RUS-Ying-Ying Duan CHN6-41-66-3  07 Nov 18
Danka Kovinic MNE-Sabina Sharipova UZB7-56-1   07 Nov 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Yue Yuan CHN6-46-1   07 Nov 18
Yafan Wang CHN-Meiling Wang CHN6-26-4   07 Nov 18
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Dabin Kim KOR6-36-2   07 Nov 18
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Jing-Jing Lu CHN6-3ret.   07 Nov 18
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Jil Teichmann SUI6-34-66-3  07 Nov 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-P. Plipuech THA6-27-65   07 Nov 18
Carol Zhao CAN-Magdalena Frech POL2-66-47-5  06 Nov 18
Ankita Raina IND-Fang Ying Xun CHN7-676-3   06 Nov 18
Misaki Doi JPN-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-3ret.   06 Nov 18
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Yuxuan Zhang CHN6-06-1   06 Nov 18
Shuyue Ma CHN-Zhaoxuan Yang CHN6-36-4   06 Nov 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Nao Hibino JPN6-36-4   06 Nov 18
Qualifying
Su Jeong Jang KOR-P. Plipuech THA6-26-3   06 Nov 18
Junri Namigata JPN-Dabin Kim KOR6-04-66-2  06 Nov 18
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Yue Yuan CHN3-66-16-3  06 Nov 18
Olga Doroshina RUS-Xiaodi You CHN6-06-1   06 Nov 18
q-Second
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-L. Fernandez CAN7-56-0   05 Nov 18
Yue Yuan CHN-Lizette Cabrera AUS3-67-56-3  05 Nov 18
P. Plipuech THA-Ao Gai CHN6-46-3   05 Nov 18
Olga Doroshina RUS-Jiaxi Lu CHN6-06-2   05 Nov 18
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-06-2   05 Nov 18
Junri Namigata JPN-E. W.-Smith GBR7-636-3   05 Nov 18
Dabin Kim KOR-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-06-4   05 Nov 18
Xiaodi You CHN-So-Ra Lee KOR7-636-1   04 Nov 18
q-First
Xiaodi You CHN-Qiu Yu Ye CHN6-16-2   04 Nov 18
E. W.-Smith GBR-Siqi Cao CHN6-26-4   04 Nov 18
Wushuang Zheng CHN-Eri Hozumi JPN6-47-61   04 Nov 18
Ao Gai CHN-S. Sekulic GER4-66-16-2  04 Nov 18
P. Plipuech THA-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN6-20-66-3  04 Nov 18
L. Fernandez CAN-Natalija Kostic SRB6-16-1   04 Nov 18
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Jia Qi Ren CHN6-16-0   04 Nov 18
Su Jeong Jang KOR-Shuo Feng CHN6-36-1   04 Nov 18
Olga Doroshina RUS-Risa Ozaki JPN6-43-67-63  04 Nov 18
Yue Yuan CHN-Eudice Wong Chong HKG7-656-3   04 Nov 18
Dabin Kim KOR-Jia Qi Kang CHN7-647-64   04 Nov 18
Lizette Cabrera AUS-Ji-Hee Choi KOR4-66-46-1  04 Nov 18
Jiaxi Lu CHN-Yanni Liu CHN4-65-1ret.  04 Nov 18
So-Ra Lee KOR-Hiroko Kuwata JPN7-646-0   04 Nov 18
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Mai Minokoshi JPN4-66-12-0ret. 04 Nov 18
Junri Namigata JPN-Xu Liu Sun CHN6-16-3   04 Nov 18