Toronto
Tournament details

Toronto

 
Date:Oct 29, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Canada Canada
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:43.39
Longitude:-79.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Quirine Lemoine NED-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-26-3   04 Nov 18
1/2
Quirine Lemoine NED-B. Andreescu CAN3-66-46-2  03 Nov 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Jessika Ponchet FRA7-632-66-3  03 Nov 18
1/4
B. Andreescu CAN-Robin Anderson USA6-47-65   02 Nov 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Sherazad Reix FRA6-24-66-2  02 Nov 18
Jessika Ponchet FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-26-3   02 Nov 18
Quirine Lemoine NED-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-02-0ret.  02 Nov 18
Second
Quirine Lemoine NED-Conny Perrin SUI7-667-5   01 Nov 18
B. Andreescu CAN-Katherine Sebov CAN6-12-0ret.  01 Nov 18
Robin Anderson USA-U. Arconada USA6-16-1   01 Nov 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-26-4   31 Oct 18
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Naomi Broady GBR1-66-16-4  31 Oct 18
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Jacqueline Cako USA6-06-3   31 Oct 18
Sherazad Reix FRA-Pamela Montez USA0-66-36-0  31 Oct 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-43-66-2  31 Oct 18
First
Quirine Lemoine NED-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-11-0ret.  31 Oct 18
B. Andreescu CAN-Mari Osaka JPN6-16-1   31 Oct 18
Conny Perrin SUI-Catherine Leduc CAN6-06-1   31 Oct 18
Katherine Sebov CAN-Natalia Siedliska POL6-36-2   31 Oct 18
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-A. Damaschin ROU2-67-56-3  30 Oct 18
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Maria Sanchez USA6-06-1   30 Oct 18
Robin Anderson USA-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-44-66-0  30 Oct 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Tori Kinard USA6-46-2   30 Oct 18
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Maja Chwalinska POL7-54-66-3  30 Oct 18
Sherazad Reix FRA-Louise Kwong CAN6-36-3   30 Oct 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-06-0   30 Oct 18
U. Arconada USA-Andreea Ghitescu ROU6-37-5   30 Oct 18
Pamela Montez USA-Amra Sadikovic SUI4-66-42-0ret. 29 Oct 18
Naomi Broady GBR-Manon Arcangioli FRA7-56-2   29 Oct 18
Jacqueline Cako USA-Ariana Arseneault CAN7-56-4   29 Oct 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Emina Bektas USA6-45-76-3  29 Oct 18
Qualifying
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Joelle Kissell USA6-41-66-2  29 Oct 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Pamela Montez USA6-21-66-2  29 Oct 18
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-A. Damaschin ROU6-47-62   29 Oct 18
Natalia Siedliska POL-Tori Kinard USA6-16-4   29 Oct 18
q-Second
Nadja Gilchrist USA-C. Harrison USA6-47-611   28 Oct 18
Joelle Kissell USA-M. Ramirez MEX6-16-2   28 Oct 18
Kennedy Shaffer USA-L. Guillermo USA6-46-3   28 Oct 18
Natalia Siedliska POL-Layne Sleeth CAN6-26-1   28 Oct 18
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-25-76-2  28 Oct 18
Tori Kinard USA-Francesca Jones GBR6-45-2ret.  28 Oct 18
A. Damaschin ROU-Alexandra Riley USA6-06-0   28 Oct 18
Pamela Montez USA-Elena Bovina RUS6-36-1   28 Oct 18
q-First
Nadja Gilchrist USA-A. Stevenson USA7-666-4   27 Oct 18
Francesca Jones GBR-Petra Januskova CAN6-46-3   27 Oct 18
Layne Sleeth CAN-Alycia Parks USA6-45-76-2  27 Oct 18
Natalia Siedliska POL-A. Mikhailuk CAN6-26-4   27 Oct 18
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-36-0   27 Oct 18
Alexandra Riley USA-Maegan Manasse USAw/o    27 Oct 18
Joelle Kissell USA-Dasha Ivanova USA7-646-1   27 Oct 18
L. Guillermo USA-Maria Tanasescu CAN6-16-1   27 Oct 18
M. Ramirez MEX-Safiya Carrington USA5-77-647-5  27 Oct 18
C. Harrison USA-A. Vagramov CAN6-26-2   27 Oct 18
Pamela Montez USA-Jessica Ho USA6-43-66-2  27 Oct 18
A. Damaschin ROU-Nifemi Akinbiyi CAN6-46-4   27 Oct 18
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Anna Siskova CZE6-24-67-5  27 Oct 18
Elena Bovina RUS-Emily Fanning NZL6-746-36-2  27 Oct 18
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Priyanka Shah USA3-67-657-5  27 Oct 18
Tori Kinard USA-Ashley Chang CAN6-26-1   27 Oct 18